More actions
mNo edit summary |
→Overview: Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
The following are the skills in the Drones section (in alphabetical order): | The following are the skills in the Drones section (in alphabetical order): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Drone Avionics}} | |||
|Allows control of EWAR drones, Bonus to drone control range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Amarr Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of T2 Amarr drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Caldari Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of T2 Caldari drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drone Avionics}} | |||
|Bonus to drone control range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drone Durability}} | |||
|Bonus to drone shield, armor, structure. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drone Interfacing}} | |||
|Bonus to drone damage and mining amount. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drone Navigation}} | |||
|Bonus to drone microwarpdrive speed | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drone Sharpshooting}} | |||
|Bonus to drone optimal range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drones}} | |||
|Allows control of drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Fighter Hangar Management}} | |||
|Increases fighter hangar size. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Fighters}} | |||
|Allows control of Fighters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Gallente Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of T2 Gallente drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Heavy Drones. Bonus to Heavy Drone damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Fighters}} | |||
|Allows control of Heavy Fighters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Ice Harvesting Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Ice Harvesting Drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Ice Harvesting Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of advanced Ice Harvesting Drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Light Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Light Drones. Bonus to Light Drone damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Light Fighters}} | |||
|Allow control of Light Fighters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Medium Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Medium Drones. Bonus to Medium Drone damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mining Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Mining Drones. Bonus to Mining Drone Yield. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mining Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of advanced Mining Drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Minmatar Drone Specialization}} | |||
|Allows control of T2 Minmatar drones. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Repair Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Repair Drones. Bonus to Repair Drone amount. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Salvage Drone Operation}} | |||
|Allows control of Salvage Drones. Bonus to drone salvage chance. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Sentry Drone Interfacing}} | |||
|Allows control of Sentry Drones. Bonus to sentry drone damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Support Fighters}} | |||
|Allows control of Support Fighters. | |||
|} | |||
=Combat Drone Control Skills= | =Combat Drone Control Skills= | ||