More actions
Names are stylized and de-abbreviated |
Created a table for activities |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Most activities are available to both [[Clone_states#Alpha_clones|alpha]] and [[Clone_states#Omega_clones|omega]] accounts, but with some restrictions for alphas mentioned in (brackets) below, they include (but are not limited to): | Most activities are available to both [[Clone_states#Alpha_clones|alpha]] and [[Clone_states#Omega_clones|omega]] accounts, but with some restrictions for alphas mentioned in (brackets) below, they include (but are not limited to): | ||
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" | |||
!colspan="1.00" | Activity | |||
!colspan="1.00" | Alpha Clone Restrictions | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Exploration_and_Hacking|Exploration]] | |||
|No [[Cloaking]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Mining_and_Refining|Mining]] | |||
|No advanced ships | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Mission_Running|Combat Missions]] | |||
|No Level 4 or 5 Agents | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#PvP|PvP]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Manufacturing|Industry and Manufacturing]] | |||
|No Inventing and many other | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Trading|Trading / Market]] | |||
|Limited number of skills | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Planetary_Interaction|Planetary Interaction]] | |||
|Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Careers#Hauling|Hauling]] | |||
|No fly advanced ships | |||
|} | |||