More actions
→Bridging: Added details of what ships can be jumped by a carrier |
→Bridging: Added table with details of what ships can bridge/conduit which hulls |
||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
Since the [[Expansions#Equinox|Equinox expansion]], [[carriers]] have also gained the capability to conduit jump. Carriers can take 5 to 30 eligible ships with them depending on the level of the {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} skill. Eligible ships are all combat sub-capital ships: [[Corvette]], [[Frigate]], [[Destroyer]], [[Cruiser]], [[Battlecruiser]], and [[Battleship]] - including their faction, T2, and T3 counterparts. | Since the [[Expansions#Equinox|Equinox expansion]], [[carriers]] have also gained the capability to conduit jump. Carriers can take 5 to 30 eligible ships with them depending on the level of the {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} skill. Eligible ships are all combat sub-capital ships: [[Corvette]], [[Frigate]], [[Destroyer]], [[Cruiser]], [[Battlecruiser]], and [[Battleship]] - including their faction, T2, and T3 counterparts. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! Bridging Ship Class | |||
! Max Range (ly) | |||
! Transportable Ship Types | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| Black Ops Battleship | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 8 | |||
| (All Ships That Can Fit Covert Ops Cloak) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | Rorqual | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | 10 | |||
| Mining Frigate | |||
|- | |||
| Mining Barge | |||
|- | |||
| Porpoise | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| rowspan="6" | Carrier | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | 7 | |||
| Corvette | |||
|- | |||
| Frigate | |||
|- | |||
| Destroyer | |||
|- | |||
| Cruiser | |||
|- | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
|- | |||
| Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Titan | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| All | |||
|} | |||
== Jump Fatigue and Jump Activation Cooldown == | == Jump Fatigue and Jump Activation Cooldown == | ||