More actions
→Skill Details: Removed "Starbase Management" |
→Overview: Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The following are the skills in the Armor section (in alphabetical order): | The following are the skills in the Armor section (in alphabetical order): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Armor Layering}} | |||
|Skill at installing upgraded armor plates efficiently and securely. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Armor Resistance Phasing}} | |||
|Bonus to reactive armor hardeners. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Remote Armor Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of capital-sized remote armor repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Remote Hull Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of capital-sized remote hull repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of capital-sized local hull and armor repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|EM Armor Compensation}} | |||
|Bonus to EM armor plating. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Explosive Armor Compensation}} | |||
|Bonus to explosive armor plating. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Hull Upgrades}} | |||
|Bonus to armor hit points. Also enables certain modules, like Expanded Cargoholds and Inertial Stabilizers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Kinetic Armor Compensation}} | |||
|Bonus to kinetic armor plating. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mechanics}} | |||
|Bonus to structure hit points. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Remote Armor Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of remote armor repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Remote Hull Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of remote hull repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Repair Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of local hull and armor repair modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Thermic Armor Compensation}} | |||
|Bonus to thermic armor hardeners. | |||
|} | |||
=Skill Details= | =Skill Details= | ||