More actions
Remove blatently untrue statement. Cloaking V give no benefit to stealth bombers. |
Updated skills table. |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Burst Projector Operation}} | ||
|Allows use of Burst Projectors. Reduction in Burst Projector activation time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cloaking}} | |||
|Allows use of cloaking devices. Reduction of uncloak targeting delay penalty. | |Allows use of cloaking devices. Reduction of uncloak targeting delay penalty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Electronic Warfare}} | ||
|Allows use of ECM jammers. Reduces ECM module capacitor consumption. | |Allows use of ECM jammers. Reduces ECM module capacitor consumption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Frequency Modulation}} | ||
|Bonus to EWAR module falloff range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Long Distance Jamming}} | |||
|Bonus to EWAR module optimal range. | |Bonus to EWAR module optimal range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Propulsion Jamming}} | ||
|Allows use of stasis webifier, warp scrambler/disruptor. Reduces Propulsion Jamming module capacitor consumption. | |Allows use of stasis webifier, warp scrambler/disruptor. Reduces Propulsion Jamming module capacitor consumption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Sensor Linking}} | ||
|Allows use of Sensor Boosters/Sensor Dampeners. Reduces capacitor consumption for these modules. | |Allows use of Sensor Boosters/Sensor Dampeners. Reduces capacitor consumption for these modules. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Signal Dispersion}} | ||
|Bonus to ECM Jammer strength. | |Bonus to ECM Jammer strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Signal Suppression}} | ||
|Bonus to Sensor Dampener effectiveness. | |Bonus to Sensor Dampener effectiveness. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Signature Focusing}} | ||
|Bonus to effectiveness of Target Painters. | |Bonus to effectiveness of Target Painters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Tactical Logistics Reconfiguration}} | ||
|Bonus to effectiveness | |Allows use of Triage modules. Reduces Triage module fuel consumption. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Target Breaker Amplification}} | |||
|Reduces duration and capacitor need of Target Spectrum Breakers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Target Painting}} | |||
|Allows use of Target Painters. Reduces capacitor need of Target Painters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Weapon Destabilization}} | |||
|Bonus to weapon disruptor effectiveness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{sk|Weapon Disruption}} | ||
|Allows use of | |Allows use of weapon disruptors. Bonus reduction to weapon disruptor capacitor consumption. | ||
|} | |} | ||