Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Armor: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Overview: Changed skill list to table.
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Removed "Armor Resistance Phasing" (moved to Skills:Engineering as "Resistance Phasing"
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{sk|Armor Layering}}
|{{sk|Armor Layering}}
|Skill at installing upgraded armor plates efficiently and securely.
|Skill at installing upgraded armor plates efficiently and securely.
|-
|{{sk|Armor Resistance Phasing}}
|Bonus to reactive armor hardeners.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capital Remote Armor Repair Systems}}
|{{sk|Capital Remote Armor Repair Systems}}
Line 67: Line 64:
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|III}}
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|III}}
|price=946K
|price=946K
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Armor Resistance Phasing
|desc=Improves control over, and flow between, nano membranes that react to damage by shifting resistances.
Reduces duration time of Reactive Armor Hardeners by 10% per level.
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|mult=3x
|pre={{sk|Hull Upgrades|IV}}, {{sk|Mechanics|I}}
|price=450K
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}