More actions
Added and rearranged "Other Skills" category. Added description of defender missiles. |
→Overview: Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The following are the skills in the Missiles section (in alphabetical order): | The following are the skills in the Missiles section (in alphabetical order): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Auto-Targeting Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Auto-Targeting Missiles | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Bomb Deployment}} | |||
|Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Cruise Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cruise Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Cruise Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Defender Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Defender Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Guided Missile Precision}} | |||
|Increased damage to small targets. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Heavy Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Heavy Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Missile Bombardment}} | |||
|Bonus to missile flight time (increases range). | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}} | |||
|Basic missile skill and bonus to rate of fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Missile Projection}} | |||
|Bonus to missile velocity (increases range). | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Rapid Launch}} | |||
|Bonus to rate of fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Rocket Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Rockets. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Rockets}} | |||
|Use and operation of Rockets. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Light Missile Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Light Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Light Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of Light Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction}} | |||
|More damage against fast moving targets. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Torpedo Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Torpedoes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Torpedoes}} | |||
|Use and operation of Torpedoes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Warhead Upgrades}} | |||
|Increased damage to all missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missile Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 XL Cruise Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missiles}} | |||
|Use and operation of XL Cruise Missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|XL Torpedo Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 XL Torpedoes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|XL Torpedoes}} | |||
|Use and operation of XL Torpedoes. | |||
|} | |||
=Support Skills= | =Support Skills= | ||