More actions
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) Added Skills Links template |
Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | {{Skills Links}} | ||
=Overview= | |||
Skills that make all ships you fly faster and more agile. Also skills that control operation and effectiveness of afterburners (AB), microwarp drives (MWD), warp drives and jump drives. | Skills that make all ships you fly faster and more agile. Also skills that control operation and effectiveness of afterburners (AB), microwarp drives (MWD), warp drives and jump drives. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The following are the skills in the Navigation section (in alphabetical order): | The following are the skills in the Navigation section (in alphabetical order): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Acceleration Control}} | |||
|Bonus to AB/MWD speed boost per level. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Afterburner}} | |||
|Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cynosural Field Theory}} | |||
|Allows use of Cynosural Field Generators. Reduces fuel use for Cynosural Field generation. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering}} | |||
|Improves ship agility. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Fuel Conservation}} | |||
|Less capacitor needed for AB modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|High Speed Maneuvering}} | |||
|Less capacitor needed for MWD modules. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Jump Drive Calibration}} | |||
|Increases jump drive range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Jump Drive Operation}} | |||
|Reduces jump drive capacitor usage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Jump Fuel Conservation}} | |||
|Reduces jump drive fuel usage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Jump Portal Generation}} | |||
|Allows operation of Jump Portal Generators. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Micro Jump Drive Operation}} | |||
|Skill at using Micro Jump Drives. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Navigation}} | |||
|Increases sub-warp velocity. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Warp Drive Operation}} | |||
|Decreases capacitor needed to warp. | |||
|} | |||
=Skill Details= | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||