Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starting skills: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
m Djavin novienta moved page Starting Skills to Starting skills over redirect
updated for december 2017
Line 11: Line 11:
!Minmatar
!Minmatar
|-
|-
|394,824
|375,745
|399,718
|366,468
|394,824
|375,745
|406,666
|373,416
|}
|}


Line 22: Line 22:
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|II}}
**{{sk|Repair Systems|I}}
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
Line 49: Line 48:
**{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}
**{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}
*[[Skills:Navigation|Navigation]]
*[[Skills:Navigation|Navigation]]
<!--**{{sk|Acceleration Control|I}} - not on Gallente characters -->
**{{sk|Afterburner|III}}
**{{sk|Afterburner|III}}
**{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering|I}}
**{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering|I}}
Line 73: Line 71:
*[[Skills:Shields|Shield]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
*[[Skills:Shields|Shield]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
**{{sk|Shield Management|I}}
**{{sk|Shield Management|I}}
**{{sk|Shield Operation|I}}
**{{sk|Shield Upgrades|I}}
**{{sk|Shield Upgrades|I}}
**{{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation|I}}
**{{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation|I}}
Line 94: Line 91:
!Gallente
!Gallente
!Minmatar
!Minmatar
|-
|{{sk|Amarr Frigate|II}}
|{{sk|Caldari Frigate|II}}
|{{sk|Gallente Frigate|II}}
|{{sk|Minmatar Frigate|II}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Amarr Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Amarr Industrial|I}}
Line 104: Line 96:
|{{sk|Gallente Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Gallente Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Minmatar Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Minmatar Industrial|I}}
|-
|{{sk|Small Energy Turret|III}}
|{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret|III}}
|{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret|III}}
|{{sk|Small Projectile Turret|III}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Controlled Bursts|II}}
|{{sk|Controlled Bursts|II}}
Line 126: Line 113:
| {{sk|Mechanics|III}}
| {{sk|Mechanics|III}}
| {{sk|Mechanics|II}}
| {{sk|Mechanics|II}}
|-
| {{sk|Repair Systems|III}}
| {{sk|Repair Systems|I}}
|-
|-
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Management|II}}
| {{sk|Shield Management|II}}
|-
| {{sk|Shield Operation|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Operation|II}}
|-
|-
| {{sk|Shield Upgrades|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Upgrades|I}}