Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Engineering: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
ArinBot (talk | contribs)
m Remove |mult= and |price= from {{Skill}}; cosmetic changes
Line 6: Line 6:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill
!Skill (Multiplier)
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
|-
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Weapon Upgrades}}
|{{sk|Advanced Weapon Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Reduces powergrid need of turrets and launchers.  
|Reduces powergrid need of turrets and launchers.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Emission Systems}}
|{{sk|Capacitor Emission Systems|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of energy nosferatu, energy neutralizers, and energy transfer arrays. Bonus to cap use of these modules.
|Allows use of energy nosferatu, energy neutralizers, and energy transfer arrays. Bonus to cap use of these modules.
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Management}}
|{{sk|Capacitor Management|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to capacitor capacity.
|Bonus to capacitor capacity.
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Systems Operation}}
|{{sk|Capacitor Systems Operation|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of cap boosters, Energy System Operations modules. Reduces capacitor recharge time.
|Allows use of cap boosters, Energy System Operations modules. Reduces capacitor recharge time.
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capital Capacitor Emission Systems}}
|{{sk|Capital Capacitor Emission Systems|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of Capital Energy Transfer Arrays. Bonus to Capital Energy Emissions System modules cap use.   
|Allows use of Capital Energy Transfer Arrays. Bonus to Capital Energy Emissions System modules cap use.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}  
|-
|-
|{{sk|CPU Management}}
|{{sk|CPU Management|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to ship CPU.  
|Bonus to ship CPU.  
|◼◼◼◼◼
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electronics Upgrades}}
|{{sk|Electronics Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Allows fitting of electronics upgrades modules. Reduced Electronic Upgrade Module CPU use.
|Allows fitting of electronics upgrades modules. Reduced Electronic Upgrade Module CPU use.
|◼◼◼◼◼
|-
|-
|{{sk|Energy Grid Upgrades}}
|{{sk|Energy Grid Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of Energy Grid Upgrade modules. Reduces CPU cost of these modules.
|Allows use of Energy Grid Upgrade modules. Reduces CPU cost of these modules.
|◼◼◼◼◼
|-
|-
|{{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons}}
|{{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of smartbombs. Reduces smartbomb cycle time.
|Allows use of smartbombs. Reduces smartbomb cycle time.
|◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Nanite Interfacing}}
|{{sk|Nanite Interfacing|mult=yes}}
|Increases damaged module repair amount.
|Increases damaged module repair amount.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Nanite Operation}}
|{{sk|Nanite Operation|mult=yes}}
|Decreases nanite consumption.
|Decreases nanite consumption.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Power Grid Management}}
|{{sk|Power Grid Management|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to ship powergrid.
|Bonus to ship powergrid.
|◼◼◼◼◼
|-
|-
|{{sk|Thermodynamics}}
|{{sk|Resistance Phasing|mult=yes}}
|Reduces cycle time & capacitor need of reactive armor hardeners.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|-
|{{sk|Thermodynamics|mult=yes}}
|Enables [[overheating]]. Reduces damage from overheating.
|Enables [[overheating]]. Reduces damage from overheating.
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Weapon Upgrades}}
|{{sk|Weapon Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Reduces CPU use of turrets and launchers.
|Reduces CPU use of turrets and launchers.
|◼◼◼◼◼
|}
|}