Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Neural Enhancement: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sen Isu (talk | contribs)
m Consistency
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Replacing unicode character with {{SkillAlphaBar}} because User:ArinBot couldn't with regex
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Skills Links}}
{{Skills Links}}
=Overview=
= Overview =
This contains all [[Medical boosters|booster]], [[jump clone]] and [[implants|implant]] related skills.
This contains all [[Medical boosters|booster]], [[jump clone]] and [[implants|implant]] related skills.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill
!Skill (Multiplier)
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
|-
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology}}
|{{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}}
|Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires {{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}.
|Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires {{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Infomorph Psychology}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Biology}}
|{{sk|Biology|mult=yes}}
|20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration.
|20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Biology}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Cloning Facility Operation}}
|{{sk|Cloning Facility Operation|mult=yes}}
|Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules.
|Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cloning Facility Operation}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Cybernetics}}
|{{sk|Cybernetics|mult=yes}}
|Enables use of more advanced [[Implants|implants]].
|Enables use of more advanced [[implants]].
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cybernetics}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}}
|{{sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}}
| Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Elite Infomorph Psychology}}
|-
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}}
|Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level.
|Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Psychology}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing}}
|{{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|mult=yes}}
|Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level.
|Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Synchronizing}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Control}}
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Control|mult=yes}}
|5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters.
|5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Control}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery}}
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|mult=yes}}
|5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters.
|5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Recovery}}
|}
|}


=Skill Details=
= Skill Details =


{{Skill
{{Skill
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.
|1=Charisma
|1=Charisma
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=5x
|price=36M
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}
|notes=<br>
|reqV= {{Sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|Icon= yes}}
|notes= Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.
}}
}}


Line 52: Line 62:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|mult=1x
|price=25K
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}
|reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}}
|reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}}
|reqII=Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster
|reqII=Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster
|reqIII=Strong Boosters
|reqIII=Strong Boosters
|notes=Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects [[Medical_boosters#Cerebral_Accelerators|cerebral accelerators]] as well as boosters which give combat bonuses.<br>
|notes=Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects [[Medical boosters#Cerebral Accelerators|cerebral accelerators]] as well as boosters which give combat bonuses.
}}
}}


Line 68: Line 76:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|mult=10x
|price=125M
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}}
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}}
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 80: Line 86:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|mult=3x
|price=75K
|pre={{sk|Science|III}}
|pre={{sk|Science|III}}
|reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants
|reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants
Line 88: Line 92:
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks
|notes=
|notes=  
}}
 
{{Skill
| skill = Elite Infomorph Psychology
| desc = Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.<br><br>
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
| 1 = Charisma
| 2 = Willpower
| pre = {{Sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|V}}
| reqI =
| reqII =
| reqIII =
| reqIV =
| reqV =
| notes = Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.
}}
}}


Line 100: Line 119:
|1=Charisma
|1=Charisma
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=1x
|price=1M
|pre=none
|pre=none
|reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}}
|reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}}
Line 107: Line 124:
|reqIV=Entosis Link II
|reqIV=Entosis Link II
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 117: Line 134:
|1=Charisma
|1=Charisma
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}}
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}}
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently.<br>
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently.
}}
}}


Line 128: Line 143:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|mult=2x
|price=315-340M
|pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}}
|pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}}
|reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}}
|reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level.<br>
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level.
}}
}}


Line 140: Line 153:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|mult=5x
|price=18-70M
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}}
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level.
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level.