More actions
m Consistency |
Replacing unicode character with {{SkillAlphaBar}} because User:ArinBot couldn't with regex |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | {{Skills Links}} | ||
=Overview= | = Overview = | ||
This contains all [[Medical boosters|booster]], [[jump clone]] and [[implants|implant]] related skills. | This contains all [[Medical boosters|booster]], [[jump clone]] and [[implants|implant]] related skills. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology}} | |{{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires {{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}. | |Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires {{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Biology}} | |{{sk|Biology|mult=yes}} | ||
|20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration. | |20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Biology}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Cloning Facility Operation}} | |{{sk|Cloning Facility Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules. | |Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cloning Facility Operation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Cybernetics}} | |{{sk|Cybernetics|mult=yes}} | ||
|Enables use of more advanced [[ | |Enables use of more advanced [[implants]]. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cybernetics}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}} | |{{sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | ||
| Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Elite Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | |||
|Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | |Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing}} | |{{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level. | |Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Synchronizing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Control}} | |{{sk|Neurotoxin Control|mult=yes}} | ||
|5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters. | |5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Control}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery}} | |{{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|mult=yes}} | ||
|5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters. | |5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Recovery}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Skill Details= | = Skill Details = | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | |skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | ||
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | ||
|notes= | |reqV= {{Sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|Icon= yes}} | ||
|notes= Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|I}} | |pre={{sk|Science|I}} | ||
|reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqII=Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster | |reqII=Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster | ||
|reqIII=Strong Boosters | |reqIII=Strong Boosters | ||
|notes=Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects [[ | |notes=Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects [[Medical boosters#Cerebral Accelerators|cerebral accelerators]] as well as boosters which give combat bonuses. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | ||
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | |reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|III}} | ||
|reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | |reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | ||
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | |reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Elite Infomorph Psychology | |||
| desc = Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.<br><br> | |||
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 119: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 124: | ||
|reqIV=Entosis Link II | |reqIV=Entosis Link II | ||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 134: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | ||
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | |notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | |pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | ||
|reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 153: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | |pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | ||