Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Production: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
ArinBot (talk | contribs)
m Replace rare unicode characters with {{SkillAlphaBar}}
Update "Production". Patch Version 23.01 release 2025-09-09.1
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
!Alpha Limit
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
|Skill at producing advanced capital ships. Reduces manufacturing time.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Capital Ship Construction}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
Line 58: Line 62:


= Skill Details =
= Skill Details =
{{Skill
| skill= Advanced Capital Ship Construction
| desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of certain advanced capital ships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Large Ship Construction per level.
| 1= Intelligence
| 2= Memory
| pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{Sk|Capital Ship Construction|IV}}, {{Sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|IV}}
| reqI= Manufacturing [[Dreadnoughts|Lancer dreadnoughts]]
| reqII=
| reqIII=
| reqIV=
| reqV=
| notes=
}}


{{Skill
{{Skill
Line 67: Line 85:
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]]
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 88: Line 106:
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}}
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]]
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 98: Line 116:
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}}
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}}
|reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}}
|reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 110: Line 128:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 134: Line 152:
|reqI=Manufacturing: Capital-sized ship components, Capital-sized modules and weapons, [[Freighters]], [[Orca]], Tech 1 and Faction Fighters
|reqI=Manufacturing: Capital-sized ship components, Capital-sized modules and weapons, [[Freighters]], [[Orca]], Tech 1 and Faction Fighters
|reqIII=Manufacturing: [[Carriers]], [[Dreadnoughts]], [[Force Auxiliaries]]
|reqIII=Manufacturing: [[Carriers]], [[Dreadnoughts]], [[Force Auxiliaries]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Supercarriers]], [[Rorqual]], [[Freighters]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Supercarriers]], [[Rorqual]], [[Jump Freighters]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Titans]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Titans]]
|notes=
|notes=
Line 161: Line 179:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 178: Line 196:
{{Skill
{{Skill
|skill=Outpost Construction
|skill=Outpost Construction
|desc=Skill at constructing outposts.  
|desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of player controllable outposts.
|1=Intelligence
 
|2=Memory
1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Outpost Construction per level.
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}}
|1= Intelligence
|2= Memory
|pre= {{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}}
|reqI= Pharolux Cyon Beacon, Ansiblex Jump Bridge, Astrahus, Fortizar, Sotiyo, Athanor, Tatara, Tenebrex Cyno Jammer. Orbital Skyhook, Metenox Moondrill, Upwell Palatine Keepstar, Darkblood Standup HeavyEnergy Neutralizer, Dread Guristas Standup Variable Spectrum ECM, Standup Hyasyoda Research Lab, Standup Remote Sensor Dampener, Standup Dromi II, Standup Dragonfly II, Standup Multirole Missile Launcher II, Stanfup Point Defense Battery
|reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter
|reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 193: Line 214:
|price=6.75M
|price=6.75M
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


[[Category:Skills]]
[[Category:Skills]]