Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Clone states: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change link to follow MoS. Add link.
Proton One (talk | contribs)
Adding Mining Precision to Alpha skill list
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
Expand the table below to see which skills you can train as an Alpha, and to what maximum level. For a list of skills you start the game with, see [[starting skills]].  
Expand the table below to see which skills you can train as an Alpha, and to what maximum level. For a list of skills you start the game with, see [[starting skills]].  
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="text-align: center"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="text-align: center"
|- style="background:#222222;"
|- style="background-color:var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Group
! Group
! Skill
! Skill
Line 443: Line 443:
| 16000
| 16000
|-
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align: left;" | Resource Processing
| rowspan=7 style="text-align: left;" | Resource Processing
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
| 2
| 2
Line 451: Line 451:
| 4
| 4
| 45255
| 45255
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Precision}}
| 3
| 16000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Upgrades}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Upgrades}}
Line 758: Line 762:


The same logic of course applies to Daily Alpha Injectors and any other form of skill injection. Because injectors apply points directly to "Unallocated SP", you should wait to reach your 5M limit of free training before using such items.
The same logic of course applies to Daily Alpha Injectors and any other form of skill injection. Because injectors apply points directly to "Unallocated SP", you should wait to reach your 5M limit of free training before using such items.
Unallocated SP gained by completing AIR Daily Goals can increase the total beyond 20M.
The total skill points listed on the character sheet includes unallocated skill points.


=== Gameplay ===
=== Gameplay ===