Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Sequencing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Preliminary Sequencing skills page creation.
 
Update skill.
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Skills Links}}
{{Skills Links}}
== Overview ==
= Overview =
Sequencing skills exclusively influence the creation, storage, and sale of player-made [[SKINR]] ship designs, introduced with the Equinox expansion in June 2024.
Sequencing skills exclusively influence the creation, storage, and sale of player-made [[Ship SKINR|SKINR]] ship designs, introduced with the Equinox expansion in June 2024.


Sequencing skills use Charisma and Perception as their training attributes.
Sequencing skills use Charisma and Perception as their training attributes.
Line 15: Line 15:
|Reduces SKIN sequencing time.
|Reduces SKIN sequencing time.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Induction Efficiency}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Induction Efficiency}}
|-
| {{Sk|Advanced Studio Management|mult=yes}}
| Increase maximum number of saved designs
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Studio Management}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Basic Induction|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Basic Induction|mult=yes}}
Line 23: Line 27:
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Executive Paragon Partnership|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Executive Paragon Partnership}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
Line 39: Line 47:
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Sequencing}}
|-
|{{sk|Mass Sequencing|mult=yes}}
|Increases maximum SKINs per sequencing.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mass Sequencing}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Multi-thread Sequencing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Multi-thread Sequencing|mult=yes}}
Line 47: Line 59:
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Paragon Relations|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Paragon Relations}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
|Reduces SKIN sequencing time.
|Reduces SKIN sequencing time.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Peak Induction Acceleration}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Peak Induction Acceleration}}
|-
| {{Sk|Studio Management|mult=yes}}
| Increase maximum number of saved designs
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Studio Management}}
|}
|}


== Skill Details ==
= Skill Details =


{{Skill
{{Skill
Line 65: Line 85:
|reqIV={{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Advanced Studio Management
|desc= Advanced skill in saving additional designs in the SKINR studio.
Increases the maximum number of saved designs by an additional 10 at level 1, 10 at level 2, 20 at level 3, 25 at level 4, and 30 at level 5.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre= {{Sk|Studio Management|IV}}
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 89: Line 120:
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Executive Paragon Partnership
|desc= Advanced skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre= {{sk|Paragon Relations|IV|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 157: Line 200:
|2=Perception
|2=Perception
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Paragon Relations
|desc= Basic skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre=
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 180: Line 234:
|pre={{sk|Advanced Induction Efficiency|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Advanced Induction Efficiency|IV}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Studio Management
|desc= Basic skill in saving additional designs in the SKINR studio.
Increases the maximum number of saved designs by 5 per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre=
|reqIV= {{Sk|Advanced Studio Management}}
|notes=
}}
}}


[[Category:Skills]]
[[Category:Skills]]