More actions
Replacing unicode character with {{SkillAlphaBar}} because User:ArinBot couldn't with regex |
Revenant expansion add skill. |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers. | |Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Bomb Deployment}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Bomb Deployment}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity|mult=yes}} | |||
| Bonus to Breacher Pod damage. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity|mult=yes}} | |||
| Bonus to damage effect duration | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|mult=yes}} | |||
| Operation of breacher pod launchers. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Projection|mult=yes}} | |||
| Bonus to Breacher Pod maximum velocity. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Projection}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing|mult=yes}} | |||
| Reduction of Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 398: | ||
|reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes | |reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
= Breacher Pods = | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity | |||
|desc= Specialist combat training of Breacher Pod clones. +5% to the maximum damage per second cap per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|I}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Longevity | |||
|desc= Specialist research on extending the short lifespans of Breacher Pod clones. +10% to damage effect duration per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Launcher Operation | |||
|desc= Operation of breacher pod launchers. +5% to the maximum percentage of target HP damaged per second per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}}; {{Sk|Missile Launcher Operation|III}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}}; Small Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod S | |||
|reqII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Projection}}; {{Sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}}; Medium Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod M | |||
|reqIII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}} | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Projection | |||
|desc= Specialist training in the operation of Breacher Pod Launchers. +10% to Breacher Pod maximum velocity per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Rapid Firing | |||
|desc= Specialist training in the preparation of Breacher Pods. -10% to Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||