More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added Precursor weapon skills (added in-game May 2018). |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added Vorton Projector skills from Gathering Storm. |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|{{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Railguns. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Medium Vorton Projector}} | |||
|Allows use of Medium Vorton Projectors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Motion Prediction}} | |{{sk|Motion Prediction}} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Railgun Specialization}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Railguns. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Small Vorton Projector}} | |||
|Allows use of Small Vorton Projectors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Surgical Strike}} | |{{sk|Surgical Strike}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
|{{sk|Trajectory Analysis}} | |{{sk|Trajectory Analysis}} | ||
|Bonus to turret falloff range. | |Bonus to turret falloff range. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Vorton Projector Operation}} | |||
|Bonus to Vorton Projector rate of fire. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 774: | Line 783: | ||
|reqI=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic L; Occult L | |reqI=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic L; Occult L | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | ||
}} | |||
=Vorton Projectors= | |||
=== Core Skills === | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Vorton Projector Operation | |||
|desc=Basic Vorton Projector operation skill. 2% Bonus to weapon turrets' rate of fire per skill level. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|mult=1x | |||
|reqI={{sk|Small Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqIII={{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | |||
|price=- | |||
|notes=The {{sk|Gunnery|icon=yes}} / {{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|icon=yes}} equivalent for Vorton Projectors. | |||
}} | |||
=== Turret Skills === | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Small Vorton Projector | |||
|desc=Operation of small vorton projectors. 5% Bonus to small vorton projector damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|mult=1x | |||
|pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|I|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqIII={{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=Corresponding turrets are not presently on Tranquility. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Medium Vorton Projector | |||
|desc=Operation of small vorton projectors. 5% Bonus to small vorton projector damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|III|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Small Vorton Projector|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=Corresponding turrets are not presently on Tranquility. | |||
}} | }} | ||