More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added remaining vorton projector skills. Removed end breaks. Added note on relevant core skills which don't affect vorton projectors. |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added Capital Precursor Weapon. Added missing precursor weapon skill descriptions. Rewrote "<size> Tech 1/Faction <turret>" in vorton projector skills to "Tech 1 and Faction <size> <turret>" to match wording in other turret skills. |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Capital Hybrid Turret}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Capital Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|Allows use of Capital Entropic Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Capital Projectile Turret}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Projectile Turrets. | |Allows use of Capital Projectile Turrets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Pulse Laser Specialization}} | ||
| Line 749: | Line 752: | ||
{{Skill|skill=Small Precursor Weapon | {{Skill|skill=Small Precursor Weapon | ||
|desc=Operation of small precursor weapons. 5% Bonus to small precursor weapon damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 760: | Line 764: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Small Disintegrator Specialization | |skill=Small Disintegrator Specialization | ||
|desc=Specialist training in the operation of advanced Light Entropic Disintegrators. 2% bonus per skill level to the damage of small weapons requiring Small Disintegrator Specialization. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 769: | Line 774: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Medium Precursor Weapon | |skill=Medium Precursor Weapon | ||
|desc=Operation of medium precursor weapons. 5% Bonus to medium precursor weapon damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 780: | Line 786: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Medium Disintegrator Specialization | |skill=Medium Disintegrator Specialization | ||
|desc=Specialist training in the operation of advanced Heavy Entropic Disintegrators. 2% bonus per skill level to the damage of medium weapons requiring Medium Disintegrator Specialization. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 789: | Line 796: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Large Precursor Weapon | |skill=Large Precursor Weapon | ||
|desc=Operation of large precursor weapons. 5% Bonus to large precursor weapon damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 799: | Line 807: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Large Disintegrator Specialization | |skill=Large Disintegrator Specialization | ||
|desc=Specialist training in the operation of advanced Supratidal Entropic Disintegrators. 2% bonus per skill level to the damage of large weapons requiring Large Disintegrator Specialization. | |||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Motion Prediction|V}}; {{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|V}} | |pre={{sk|Motion Prediction|V}}; {{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|V}} | ||
|reqI=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic L; Occult L | |reqI=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic L; Occult L | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Capital Precursor Weapon | |||
|desc=Operation of capital precursor weapons. 5% Bonus to capital precursor weapon damage per level. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Gunnery|V}}; {{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|V}} | |||
|reqI=Ultratidal Entropic Disintegrator I | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 867: | Line 886: | ||
|mult=1x | |mult=1x | ||
|pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|I|icon=yes}} | |pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|I|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqI= | |reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Small Vorton Projectors | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Small Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Small Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Small Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Small Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 893: | Line 912: | ||
|mult=3x | |mult=3x | ||
|pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|III|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Small Vorton Projector|III|icon=yes}} | |pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|III|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Small Vorton Projector|III|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqI= | |reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Medium Vorton Projectors | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Large Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Large Vorton Projector|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Medium Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Medium Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Medium Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Medium Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 919: | Line 938: | ||
|mult=5x | |mult=5x | ||
|pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|V|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|III|icon=yes}} | |pre={{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|V|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|III|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqI= | |reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Large Vorton Projectors | ||
|reqV=Large Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Large Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Large Vorton Projector II; {{sk|Large Vorton Specialization|icon=yes}} | ||
|price=- | |price=- | ||