More actions
m if you kill the Swarm Defence Battery in 5th pocket you get 13th Tier Effects, worth 13mil isk |
Kieran Uchuu (talk | contribs) m Updated page text to reflect correct spawn locations. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|type=ded | |type=ded | ||
|rating=5/10 | |rating=5/10 | ||
|location=High, Low | |location=High, Low, Null | ||
|ship limit=Battleships | |ship limit=Battleships | ||
|faction=Rogue Drones | |faction=Rogue Drones | ||
|signature strength=2.5% in High, 5% in Low | |signature strength=2.5% in High, 5% in Low | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive''' is a DED 5/10 rated combat site that is found in low security space. | '''Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive''' is a DED 5/10 rated combat site that is found in low and null security space. | ||
Note that the DED 10/10 Rogue Drone site found in null is also called Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive. See [[Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive (10/10)]] for details on that. | Note that the DED 10/10 Rogue Drone site found in null is also called Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive. See [[Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive (10/10)]] for details on that. | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|Swarm Defence Battery | |Swarm Defence Battery | ||
|100% drop rate | |100% drop rate | ||
|- | |||
| 12th Tier Overseer's Effects | | 12th Tier Overseer's Effects | ||
| 9.90M ISK | | 9.90M ISK | ||