More actions
Moving some more unsorted ships around. |
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide Tag: Rollback |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Ship | |||
! Type | |||
! Faction | |||
! Event | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrestia]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | |||
| Winter, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apotheosis]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Gift | |||
| Summer, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | |||
| Winter, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bestla]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boobook]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Caldari | |||
| EVE's 19th birthday | |||
| May, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caedes]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambion]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| Summer, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chameleon]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| Summer, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chremoas]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| Summer, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| CONCORD | |||
| CSM X Gift | |||
| February, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echelon]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| CONCORD | |||
| Gift | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echo]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etana]] | |||
| Logistics Cruiser | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| Summer, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiend]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| Summer, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freki]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| Summer, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Geri]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gnosis]] | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| SoCT | |||
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | |||
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournaments | |||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Guristas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Guristas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hematos]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immolator]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imp]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| Summer, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Interbus | |||
| Atari retail box set | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laelaps]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leopard]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Christmas Gift | |||
| Winter, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malice]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| Summer, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metamorphosis]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| SoCT | |||
| [[Capsuleer Day XX]] | |||
| Spring, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Amazon Accounts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Gift | |||
| Fanfest, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mimir]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| Summer, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moracha]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| Summer, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Live Event | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Praxis]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| SoCT | |||
| EVE's 15th birthday | |||
| May, 2018 (birthday) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Primae]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| ORE | |||
| Gift | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabisu]] | |||
| Logistics | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raiju]] | |||
| Electronic Attack Ship | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven State Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament III | |||
| Winter, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sarum Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournaments | |||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stratios Emergency Responder]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| SoE | |||
| Gift | |||
| Winter 2013 (presumably) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunesis]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Ascension expansion gift | |||
| November 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taipan]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament III | |||
| Winter, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Utu]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vangel]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| Summer, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vherokior Probe]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Worlds Collide Tournament | |||
| Fanfest, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Violator]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Serpentis | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whiptail]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| Summer, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zephyr]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ships]] | |||