Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Special Edition Ships: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide
Tag: Rollback
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Ships]]
{{Stub}}
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]].
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]].


Line 16: Line 13:
| Gallente
| Gallente
| Alliance Tournament VIII
| Alliance Tournament VIII
| Summer, 2010
|-
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 24:
| Battleship
| Battleship
| Amarr
| Amarr
|
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105
|
| Winter, 2003
|-
|-
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[Apotheosis]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| SOCT
| SoCT
| Gift
| Gift
|
| Summer, 2008
|-
|-
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]]
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
| Amarr
| Amarr
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105
| Winter, 2003
|-
| [[Bestla]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament XVIII
| December 2022
|-
| [[Boobook]]
| Shuttle
| Caldari
| EVE's 19th birthday
| May, 2022
|-
| [[Caedes]]
| Covert Ops
| Blood Raiders
|
|
|
|
Line 40: Line 61:
| Caldari
| Caldari
| Alliance Tournament X
| Alliance Tournament X
|
| Summer, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Chameleon]]
| [[Chameleon]]
Line 46: Line 67:
| Guristas
| Guristas
| Alliance Tournament XII
| Alliance Tournament XII
|
| Summer, 2014
|-
|-
| [[Chremoas]]
| [[Chremoas]]
Line 52: Line 73:
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| Alliance Tournament XI
| Alliance Tournament XI
|
| Summer, 2013
|-
|-
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]]
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| CONCORD
| CONCORD
| Gift
| CSM X Gift
|
| February, 2015
|-
|-
| [[Echelon]]
| [[Echelon]]
| Frigate
| Frigate
| Amarr
| CONCORD
| Gift
| Gift
|
| 2010
|-
|-
| [[Echo]]
| [[Echo]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
|
| Winter, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Etana]]
| [[Etana]]
| Logistics
| Logistics Cruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| Alliance Tournament X
| Alliance Tournament X
|
| Summer, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Fiend]]
| [[Fiend]]
Line 82: Line 103:
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Alliance Tournament XIII
|
| Summer, 2015
|-
|-
| [[Freki]]
| [[Freki]]
Line 88: Line 109:
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament VII
| Alliance Tournament VII
|
| Summer, 2009
|-
| [[Geri]]
| Assault Frigate
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament XVIII
| December 2022
|-
|-
| [[Gnosis]]
| [[Gnosis]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| SOCT
| SoCT
| Gift
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set
|
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box)
|-
|-
| [[Gold Magnate]]
| [[Gold Magnate]]
| Frigate
| Frigate
| Amarr
| Amarr
| Amarr Heir Competition
| Amarr Succession Tournaments
|
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015
|-
|-
| [[Goru's Shuttle]]
| [[Goru's Shuttle]]
Line 111: Line 138:
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| ? Tournament
|
|
| Winter, 2004
|-
|-
| [[Guristas Shuttle]]
| [[Guristas Shuttle]]
Line 121: Line 148:
|-
|-
| [[Hematos]]
| [[Hematos]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Blood Raiders
| Blood Raiders
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
|
| Winter, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Immolator]]
| [[Immolator]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
|
| Winter, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Imp]]
| [[Imp]]
Line 136: Line 163:
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Summer, 2015
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Interbus Shuttle]]
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]]
| Frigate
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[InterBus Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[InterBus Shuttle]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| Interbus
| Interbus
| Gift
| Atari retail box set
|
|
|-
| [[Laelaps]]
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser
| Mordu's Legion
| Alliance Tournament XVII
| Winter, 2021
|-
|-
| [[Leopard]]
| [[Leopard]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| Gift
| Christmas Gift
|
| Winter, 2013
|-
|-
| [[Malice]]
| [[Malice]]
Line 154: Line 211:
| Amarr
| Amarr
| Alliance Tournament IX
| Alliance Tournament IX
|
| Summer, 2011
|-
|-
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]]
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]]
Line 160: Line 217:
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
|
|
| Winter, 2004
|-
| [[Metamorphosis]]
| Frigate
| SoCT
| [[Capsuleer Day XX]]
| Spring, 2023
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]]
Line 166: Line 229:
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
|
|
| Amazon Accounts
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]]
| Industrial Ship
| Industrial Ship
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
| Gift
|
| Fanfest, 2011
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]]
| Industrial Ship
| Industrial Ship
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
| 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 247:
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament VII
| Alliance Tournament VII
|
| Summer, 2009
|-
|-
| [[Moracha]]
| [[Moracha]]
Line 190: Line 253:
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| Alliance Tournament XI
| Alliance Tournament XI
| Summer, 2013
|-
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]]
| Destroyer
| Minmatar
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 265:
| Gallente
| Gallente
| Live Event
| Live Event
|
| Winter, 2004
|-
| [[Praxis]]
| Battleship
| SoCT
| EVE's 15th birthday
| May, 2018 (birthday)
|-
|-
| [[Primae]]
| [[Primae]]
Line 202: Line 277:
| ORE
| ORE
| Gift
| Gift
| (PI Expansion)
| Summer, 2010
|-
| [[Quafe Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[Rabisu]]
| Logistics
| Blood Raiders
|
|
|-
| [[Raiju]]
| Electronic Attack Ship
| Mordu's Legion
| Alliance Tournament XVII
| Winter, 2021
|-
|-
| [[Raven State Issue]]
| [[Raven State Issue]]
| Battleship
| Caldari
| Alliance Tournament III
| Winter, 2006
|-
| [[Sarum Magnate]]
| Frigate
| Amarr
|
|
|-
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
| Caldari
| Caldari
Line 213: Line 318:
| Frigate
| Frigate
| Amarr
| Amarr
| Amarr Heir Competition
| Amarr Succession Tournaments
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015
|-
| [[Stratios Emergency Responder]]
| Cruiser
| SoE
| Gift
| Winter 2013 (presumably)
|-
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]]
| Frigate
| Caldari
|
|
|
|-
| [[Sunesis]]
| Destroyer
| SoCT
| Ascension expansion gift
| November 2016
|-
|-
| [[Taipan]]
| [[Taipan]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Guristas
| Guristas
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
| Winter, 2012
|-
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]]
| Frigate
| Amarr
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 354:
| Battleship
| Battleship
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
|
| Alliance Tournament III
|
| Winter, 2006
|-
|-
| [[Utu]]
| [[Utu]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| Alliance Tournament VII
| Alliance Tournament VIII
|
| Summer, 2010
|-
|-
| [[Vangel]]
| [[Vangel]]
Line 238: Line 367:
| Amarr
| Amarr
| Alliance Tournament IX
| Alliance Tournament IX
| Summer, 2011
|-
| [[Vherokior Probe]]
| Frigate
| Minmatar
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 382:
|-
|-
| [[Violator]]
| [[Violator]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Serpentis
| Serpentis
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
|
| Winter, 2012
|-
|-
| [[Whiptail]]
| [[Whiptail]]
Line 256: Line 391:
| Guristas
| Guristas
| Alliance Tournament XII
| Alliance Tournament XII
|
| Summer, 2014
|-
|-
| [[Zephyr]]
| [[Zephyr]]
Line 264: Line 399:
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Ships]]