More actions
No edit summary |
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide Tag: Rollback |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | | Alliance Tournament VIII | ||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | ||
| 2003 | | Winter, 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Apotheosis]] | | [[Apotheosis]] | ||
| Shuttle | | Shuttle | ||
| | | SoCT | ||
| Gift | | Gift | ||
| | | Summer, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]] | | [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | |||
| Winter, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bestla]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boobook]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Caldari | |||
| EVE's 19th birthday | |||
| May, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caedes]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 61: | ||
| Caldari | | Caldari | ||
| Alliance Tournament X | | Alliance Tournament X | ||
| | | Summer, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chameleon]] | | [[Chameleon]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 67: | ||
| Guristas | | Guristas | ||
| Alliance Tournament XII | | Alliance Tournament XII | ||
| | | Summer, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chremoas]] | | [[Chremoas]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 73: | ||
| Angel Cartel | | Angel Cartel | ||
| Alliance Tournament XI | | Alliance Tournament XI | ||
| | | Summer, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] | | [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] | ||
| Shuttle | | Shuttle | ||
| CONCORD | | CONCORD | ||
| Gift | | CSM X Gift | ||
| | | February, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Echelon]] | | [[Echelon]] | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| | | CONCORD | ||
| Gift | | Gift | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Echo]] | | [[Echo]] | ||
| | | Corvette | ||
| Angel Cartel | | Angel Cartel | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| | | Winter, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Etana]] | | [[Etana]] | ||
| Logistics | | Logistics Cruiser | ||
| Caldari | | Caldari | ||
| Alliance Tournament X | | Alliance Tournament X | ||
| | | Summer, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fiend]] | | [[Fiend]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
| Sansha | | Sansha | ||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | | Alliance Tournament XIII | ||
| | | Summer, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freki]] | | [[Freki]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 109: | ||
| Minmatar | | Minmatar | ||
| Alliance Tournament VII | | Alliance Tournament VII | ||
| | | Summer, 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Geri]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gnosis]] | | [[Gnosis]] | ||
| Battlecruiser | | Battlecruiser | ||
| | | SoCT | ||
| | | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | ||
| | | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gold Magnate]] | | [[Gold Magnate]] | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr Succession Tournaments | ||
| | | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] | | [[Goru's Shuttle]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 138: | ||
| Cruiser | | Cruiser | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| | | | ||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] | | [[Guristas Shuttle]] | ||
| Line 121: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hematos]] | | [[Hematos]] | ||
| | | Corvette | ||
| Blood Raiders | | Blood Raiders | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| | | Winter, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Immolator]] | | [[Immolator]] | ||
| | | Corvette | ||
| Sansha | | Sansha | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| | | Winter, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imp]] | | [[Imp]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 163: | ||
| Sansha | | Sansha | ||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | | Alliance Tournament XIII | ||
| Summer, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] | ||
| Frigate | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | | Shuttle | ||
| Interbus | | Interbus | ||
| | | Atari retail box set | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laelaps]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leopard]] | | [[Leopard]] | ||
| Shuttle | | Shuttle | ||
| Minmatar | | Minmatar | ||
| Gift | | Christmas Gift | ||
| | | Winter, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malice]] | | [[Malice]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 211: | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Alliance Tournament IX | | Alliance Tournament IX | ||
| | | Summer, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] | | [[Megathron Federate Issue]] | ||
| Line 160: | Line 217: | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Winter, 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Metamorphosis]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| SoCT | |||
| [[Capsuleer Day XX]] | |||
| Spring, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] | | [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 229: | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Amazon Accounts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] | | [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] | ||
| Industrial Ship | | Industrial Ship | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| | | Gift | ||
| | | Fanfest, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] | | [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] | ||
| Industrial Ship | | Industrial Ship | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| | | 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 247: | ||
| Minmatar | | Minmatar | ||
| Alliance Tournament VII | | Alliance Tournament VII | ||
| | | Summer, 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moracha]] | | [[Moracha]] | ||
| Line 190: | Line 253: | ||
| Angel Cartel | | Angel Cartel | ||
| Alliance Tournament XI | | Alliance Tournament XI | ||
| Summer, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 265: | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| Live Event | | Live Event | ||
| | | Winter, 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Praxis]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| SoCT | |||
| EVE's 15th birthday | |||
| May, 2018 (birthday) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Primae]] | | [[Primae]] | ||
| Line 202: | Line 277: | ||
| ORE | | ORE | ||
| Gift | | Gift | ||
| | | Summer, 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabisu]] | |||
| Logistics | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raiju]] | |||
| Electronic Attack Ship | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raven State Issue]] | | [[Raven State Issue]] | ||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament III | |||
| Winter, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sarum Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] | |||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Caldari | | Caldari | ||
| Line 213: | Line 318: | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr Succession Tournaments | ||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stratios Emergency Responder]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| SoE | |||
| Gift | |||
| Winter 2013 (presumably) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sunesis]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Ascension expansion gift | |||
| November 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taipan]] | | [[Taipan]] | ||
| | | Corvette | ||
| Guristas | | Guristas | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 354: | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Minmatar | | Minmatar | ||
| | | Alliance Tournament III | ||
| | | Winter, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Utu]] | | [[Utu]] | ||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | | Heavy Assault Cruiser | ||
| Gallente | | Gallente | ||
| Alliance Tournament | | Alliance Tournament VIII | ||
| | | Summer, 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vangel]] | | [[Vangel]] | ||
| Line 238: | Line 367: | ||
| Amarr | | Amarr | ||
| Alliance Tournament IX | | Alliance Tournament IX | ||
| Summer, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vherokior Probe]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Violator]] | | [[Violator]] | ||
| | | Corvette | ||
| Serpentis | | Serpentis | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| | | Winter, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whiptail]] | | [[Whiptail]] | ||
| Line 256: | Line 391: | ||
| Guristas | | Guristas | ||
| Alliance Tournament XII | | Alliance Tournament XII | ||
| | | Summer, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zephyr]] | | [[Zephyr]] | ||
| Line 264: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ships]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:32, 4 September 2025
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to Alphabetical Ship List.
| Ship | Type | Faction | Event | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrestia | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Aliastra Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Apotheosis | Shuttle | SoCT | Gift | Summer, 2008 |
| Armageddon Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Bestla | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Boobook | Shuttle | Caldari | EVE's 19th birthday | May, 2022 |
| Caedes | Covert Ops | Blood Raiders | ||
| Cambion | Assault Frigate | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Chameleon | Recon Ship | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Chremoas | Covert Ops | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Council Diplomatic Shuttle | Shuttle | CONCORD | CSM X Gift | February, 2015 |
| Echelon | Frigate | CONCORD | Gift | 2010 |
| Echo | Corvette | Angel Cartel | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Etana | Logistics Cruiser | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Fiend | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Freki | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Geri | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Gnosis | Battlecruiser | SoCT | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) |
| Gold Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Goru's Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Guardian-Vexor | Cruiser | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Guristas Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Hematos | Corvette | Blood Raiders | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Immolator | Corvette | Sansha | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Imp | Interceptor | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Inner Zone Shipping Imicus | Frigate | Gallente | ||
| Intaki Syndicate Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Shuttle | Shuttle | Interbus | Atari retail box set | |
| Laelaps | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Leopard | Shuttle | Minmatar | Christmas Gift | Winter, 2013 |
| Malice | Assault Frigate | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Megathron Federate Issue | Battleship | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Metamorphosis | Frigate | SoCT | Capsuleer Day XX | Spring, 2023 |
| Miasmos Amastris Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Amazon Accounts | |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Gift | Fanfest, 2011 |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |
| Mimir | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Moracha | Recon Ship | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Nefantar Thrasher | Destroyer | Minmatar | ||
| Opux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Live Event | Winter, 2004 |
| Praxis | Battleship | SoCT | EVE's 15th birthday | May, 2018 (birthday) |
| Primae | Industrial Ship | ORE | Gift | Summer, 2010 |
| Quafe Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Rabisu | Logistics | Blood Raiders | ||
| Raiju | Electronic Attack Ship | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Raven State Issue | Battleship | Caldari | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Sarum Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Scorpion Ishukone Watch | Battleship | Caldari | ||
| Silver Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Stratios Emergency Responder | Cruiser | SoE | Gift | Winter 2013 (presumably) |
| Sukuuvestaa Heron | Frigate | Caldari | ||
| Sunesis | Destroyer | SoCT | Ascension expansion gift | November 2016 |
| Taipan | Corvette | Guristas | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Tash-Murkon Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Tempest Tribal Issue | Battleship | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Utu | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Vangel | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Vherokior Probe | Frigate | Minmatar | ||
| Victorieux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Worlds Collide Tournament | Fanfest, 2015 |
| Violator | Corvette | Serpentis | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Whiptail | Interceptor | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Zephyr | Shuttle | Gallente | Gift |