Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Minmatar Contracted Bio-Farm: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m added category links
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Minmatar Contracted Bio-Farm}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
==General Info==
|name= Minmatar Contracted Bio-Farm
This is a two room complex. The acceleration gate from the first room to the second room requires a key which drops from the Biodome Complex.<br>
|type= ded
<br>
|rating= 1/10
Ship Restrictions: This complex is restricted to Frigates, Shuttles, Rookie Ships, Assault Frigates, Covert Ops, Interceptors, Stealth Bombers and Electronic Attack Ships.
|location= High, Low
|ship limit= Frigate
|faction= Angels
|signature strength= 20% in High, ? in Low
}}
'''Minmatar Contracted Bio-Farm''' is a DED Rated Complex. It can be found by scanning cosmic signatures in Minmatar high security space.
 
The entry to this site is limited to T2 and Faction frigates and below.
 
==Walkthrough==
==Walkthrough==
{{MessageBox|Upon warping to the beacon
Upon warping to the beacon.
{{MessageBox|[[File:Logo ded.png|40px|link=|alt= DED logo]] Database Information
|Somewhat surprisingly, the Angel Cartel contracted the building of experimental celestial biofarms from the Minmatar Republic. Clouds made of organic dust and water-based asteroids make this experiment possible.
|Somewhat surprisingly, the Angel Cartel contracted the building of experimental celestial biofarms from the Minmatar Republic. Clouds made of organic dust and water-based asteroids make this experiment possible.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
==Room 1==
 
{{MessageBox|Upon entering the first room.
This is a two room complex.
|Ironically, slave trade is rampant in this Minmatar contracted biodome complex. Thorak is a ruthless businessman, turned politician, and his future in a galactic context looks bright.<br>
=== Room 1 ===
Hey, there actually IS a reason to blow up and rob this Thorak guy! Combat is always more fun when the conscience is easily numbed."
Upon activating the acceleration gate to the room.
{{MessageBox|[[File:Logo ded.png|40px|link=|alt= DED logo]] Database Information
|Ironically, slave trade is rampant in this Minmatar contracted biodome complex. Thorak is a ruthless businessman, turned politician, and his future in a galactic context looks bright.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
The acceleration gate to the second room is locked and requires Thorak’s Private Key. The key is in Thorak's Biodome Garden.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|20|Gistii Hijacker}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|20|Gistii Hijacker}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Gistii Rogue}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Gistii Rogue}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
 
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
! Name
{{NPCTableRow|Hangar Array||Thorak's Biodome Garden|cargo= Thorak’s Private Key and 1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects.}}
! Note
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Acceleration Gate|note = Requires Thorak's Private Key. It is consumed on use.}}
|-
| 1 x Acceleration Gate
| class=icon | Requires a Key
|-
| 1 x Thoraks Biodome Garden
| class=icon | Contains 1st Tier Overseers Personal Effects, and the key for the Acceleration gate.
|}
|}
==Room 2==
 
{{MessageBox| Upon entering the second room
===Room 2===
|This biodome is used for cultivation of plants and animals alike. Minmatar corporations have contracted the operation to the Angel Cartel and there is a healthy profit to be made from the luxury foods manufactured here. The prime buyers are the newly rich.
Upon activating the acceleration gate to the room.
'A major blow was dealt to an otherwise successful energy pooling operation when a meteor shower pummeled the control bridge to pieces. Reports indicate that Oofus, the CEO of the the self-titled galactic repair corporation, agreed to fix it for the troubled energy contractor in return for huge stakes in the eventual profits.
{{MessageBox|[[File:Logo ded.png|40px|link=|alt= DED logo]] Database Information
Turrets ready. Targeting system active. Time to make sure Oofus doesn't make any money."
|
A major blow was dealt to an otherwise successful energy pooling operation when a meteor shower pummeled the control bridge to pieces. Reports indicate that Orfus, the CEO of the the self-titled galactic repair corporation, agreed to fix it for the troubled energy contractor in return for huge stakes in the eventual profits.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|24|Gistii Hijacker}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|24|Gistii Hijacker}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Gistii Rogue}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Gistii Rogue}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
 
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
! Name
{{NPCTableRow|Hangar Array||Oofus's Repair Shop|cargo= 2nd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and may contain Gistii C-type modules, Angel Cartel faction modules or a Dramiel BPC.}}
! Note
|-
| 1 x Oofus's Repair Shop
| class=icon | {{icon|shiny cargo|24|Contains 2nd tier Overseers Effects, and may contain Gistii C-type modules or Domination Frigate size modules. May rarely contain a Dramiel BPC}}
|}
|}
==Loot==
==Loot==
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"  
 
|+ Loot
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
! Name
|-
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
|1st Tier Overseers Effects
|1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
|11k ISK
|11k ISK
|Thoraks Biodome Garden
|Thorak's Biodome Garden
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|2nd Tier Overseers Effects
|2nd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
|20k ISK
|20k ISK
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Gistii C-type Modules
|Gistii C-type Modules
|
|
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|Up to 3x
|-
|-
|Domination Frigate Modules
|Domination Frigate Modules
|
|
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|
|-
|-
|Dramiel BPC
|[[Dramiel]] BPC
|
|
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|Oofus's Repair Shop
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Exploration]]
Example loot 2024-01-07 (excluding overseer effects):
[[Category:Cosmic Signatures]]
 
Gistii C-Type Small Remote Shield Booster
 
Salvage: 759k
 
Normal Modules/Ammunition: 68k
{{DED Complexes|Angel}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:PvE]]