Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sansha's Nation Occupied Mining Colony: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m -added bounties and pricing
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Sansha's Nation Occupied Mining Colony}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Sansha's Nation Occupied Mining Colony
|type=ded
|rating=4/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Battlecruisers
|faction=Sansha's
|signature strength=5% in High, 10% in Low
}}
'''Sansha's Nation Occupied Mining Colony''' is a Rated DED Complex, occupied by the [[Sansha's Nation]] pirate faction. It can be found via exploration by probing in Highsec and Lowsec systems.
'''Sansha's Nation Occupied Mining Colony''' is a Rated DED Complex, occupied by the [[Sansha's Nation]] pirate faction. It can be found via exploration by probing in Highsec and Lowsec systems.


Line 19: Line 27:
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis Phantasm/Specter}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis Phantasm/Specter}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableRow|Accl Gate|1|Acceleration Gate|note=Unlocks when first room is cleared}}
! Name
! Note
|-
| 1 x Acceleration Gate
| class=icon | Unlocks when all ships are destroyed.
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 35:
|Enemy Detected: True Sansha Foreman detected in the next pocket. Eliminating this ship will cause the Sansha miners to lose their efficiency and eventually abandon the base.
|Enemy Detected: True Sansha Foreman detected in the next pocket. Eliminating this ship will cause the Sansha miners to lose their efficiency and eventually abandon the base.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
The True Sansha Foreman has fairly short range with its lasers, usually around 30 km.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Centii Enslaver/Minion/Plague/Ravener/Servant}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Centii Enslaver/Minion/Plague/Ravener/Servant}}
Line 43: Line 47:
|Foreman Eliminated: The Foreman has been eliminated. All attached Slaves in the colony are now useless to the Sansha. Time to scoop up the loot.
|Foreman Eliminated: The Foreman has been eliminated. All attached Slaves in the colony are now useless to the Sansha. Time to scoop up the loot.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
==Loot==
== Rewards ==
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"  
===Bounties===
|+ Loot
* 3.442.000 ISK
! Name
 
===Loot===  
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|-
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
|8th Tier Overseers Effects
|8th Tier Overseers Effects
|1.2m Isk
|1.2M Isk
|True Sansha Foreman
|100% drop rate
|-
|True Sansha module
|10k - 190M ISK
|True Sansha Foreman
|True Sansha Foreman
|rare
|-
|-
|Centum C-type Modules
|Centum C-type modules
|
|160k - 89M ISK
|True Sansha Foreman
|True Sansha Foreman
|rare (up to 3x)
|-
|-
|Phantasm BPC
|Phantasm BPC
|
|57M ISK
|True Sansha Foreman
|True Sansha Foreman
|rare
|}
|}


{{DED Complexes|Sanshas}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]