Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rogue Drone Asteroid Infestation: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added to exploration log
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
}}
}}


'''Rogue Drone Asteroid Infestation''' is a DED rated combat site found in high and low security space. It is often regarded as the low value site as it contains no faction drones and has only very low chance to drop a single faction module.
'''Rogue Drone Asteroid Infestation''' is a DED rated combat site found in high and low security space. It is often regarded as a low value site as it contains no faction drones and has a very low chance to drop a single faction module.
There are minable asteroids of Omber and Veldspar.  


== Walkthrough ==
== Walkthrough ==
Line 62: Line 63:


== Loot ==
== Loot ==
 
Faction module drop is very rare.<br>
The loot in this site is most of the time worthless. If you are lucky you can find a faction module but this is very rare.
Total of ≈143k units (86,000m³) Omber site-wide. 
 
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 81:
| Scratched Cask
| Scratched Cask
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
| Mineral Compound
|
| Rogue Drone Container
| Compound type varies
|-
| Nocxium, Tritanium or Pyerite
|
| Mineral Container
| <100m³
|-
|-
| A faction module
| A faction module