More actions
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) Added new Invulnerability Core Operation skill. |
Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | {{Skills Links}} | ||
=Overview= | |||
This group has all the skills related to/required for remote and local [[Shield_tanking|shield tanking]] | This group has all the skills related to/required for remote and local [[Shield_tanking|shield tanking]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Shield Emission Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of Capital Shield Transfer Array. Bonus to Capital Shield Transfer Array cap use. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Shield Operation}} | |||
|Allows use of Capital Shield Boosters and other Capital Shield Modules. Bonus to Capital Shield Booster cap use. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|EM Shield Compensation}} | |||
|Percent Bonus to EM Resistance amount of passive shield hardeners. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Explosive Shield Compensation}} | |||
|Percent Bonus to Explosive resist amount of passive shield hardeners. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Invulnerability Core Operation}} | |||
|Allows use of and increases the duration of the [[Rorqual]]'s Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Kinetic Shield Compensation}} | |||
|Percent Bonus to Kinetic resist amount of passive shield hardeners. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Compensation}} | |||
|Bonus to Shield Booster Capacitor use. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Emission Systems}} | |||
|Allows use of Shield Transfer Arrays. Bonus to Shield Emissions System module cap use. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Management}} | |||
|Bonus to ship shield amount. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Operation}} | |||
|Allows use of Shield Boosters. Bonus to shield recharge time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Upgrades}} | |||
|Allows use of shield upgrade modules. Bonus to Shield Upgrade modules Powergrid use. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation}} | |||
|Reduces chance of damage bleeding through to armor when shields are low. Allows use of shield hardeners. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Thermal Shield Compensation}} | |||
|Percent Bonus to Thermal Resist amount of passive shield hardeners. | |||
|} | |||
=Skill Details= | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||