More actions
Added entries. |
Added entries. |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | | Alliance Tournament VIII | ||
| Summer, 2010 | | Summer, 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] | | [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Gnosis]] | | [[Gnosis]] | ||
| Battlecruiser | | Battlecruiser | ||
| | | SoCT | ||
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | ||
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) | | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | | Alliance Tournament XIII | ||
| Summer, 2015 | | Summer, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Interbus Shuttle]] | | [[Interbus Shuttle]] | ||
| Line 194: | Line 224: | ||
| Alliance Tournament XI | | Alliance Tournament XI | ||
| Summer, 2013 | | Summer, 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]] | | [[Opux Luxury Yacht]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 242: | ||
| Gift | | Gift | ||
| Summer, 2010 | | Summer, 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rabisu]] | | [[Rabisu]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 260: | ||
| Alliance Tournament III | | Alliance Tournament III | ||
| Winter, 2006 | | Winter, 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sarum Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Magnate]] | | [[Silver Magnate]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 278: | ||
| Amarr Succession Tournaments | | Amarr Succession Tournaments | ||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunesis]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Ascension expansion gift | |||
| November 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taipan]] | | [[Taipan]] | ||
| Line 230: | Line 296: | ||
| Pax East 2013 | | Pax East 2013 | ||
| Winter, 2012 | | Winter, 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] | | [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] | ||
| Line 248: | Line 320: | ||
| Alliance Tournament IX | | Alliance Tournament IX | ||
| Summer, 2011 | | Summer, 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vherokior Probe]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]] | | [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]] | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 27 April 2017
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to Alphabetical Ship List.
| Ship | Type | Faction | Event | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrestia | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Aliastra Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Apotheosis | Shuttle | SOCT | Gift | Summer, 2008 |
| Armageddon Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Caedes | Covert Ops | Blood Raiders | ||
| Cambion | Assault Frigate | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Chameleon | Recon Ship | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Chremoas | Covert Ops | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Council Diplomatic Shuttle | Shuttle | CONCORD | CSM X Gift | February, 2015 |
| Echelon | Frigate | Amarr | Gift | |
| Echo | Rookie Ship | Angel Cartel | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Etana | Logistics | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Fiend | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Freki | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Gnosis | Battlecruiser | SoCT | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) |
| Gold Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Goru's Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Guardian-Vexor | Cruiser | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Guristas Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Hematos | Rookie Ship | Blood Raiders | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Immolator | Rookie Ship | Sansha | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Imp | Interceptor | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Inner Zone Shipping Imicus | Frigate | Gallente | ||
| Intaki Syndicate Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Interbus Shuttle | Shuttle | Interbus | Atari retail box set | |
| Leopard | Shuttle | Minmatar | Christmas Gift | Winter, 2013 |
| Malice | Assault Frigate | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Megathron Federate Issue | Battleship | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Miasmos Amastris Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Amazon Accounts | |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Gift | Fanfest, 2011 |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |
| Mimir | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Moracha | Recon Ship | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Nefantar Thrasher | Destroyer | Minmatar | ||
| Opux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Live Event | Winter, 2004 |
| Primae | Industrial Ship | ORE | Gift | Summer, 2010 |
| Quafe Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Rabisu | Logistics | Blood Raiders | ||
| Raven State Issue | Battleship | Caldari | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Sarum Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Scorpion Ishukone Watch | Battleship | Caldari | ||
| Silver Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Sukuuvestaa Heron | Frigate | Caldari | ||
| Sunesis | Destroyer | SoCT | Ascension expansion gift | November 2016 |
| Taipan | Rookie Ship | Guristas | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Tash-Murkon Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Tempest Tribal Issue | Battleship | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Utu | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Vangel | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Vherokior Probe | Frigate | Minmatar | ||
| Victorieux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Worlds Collide Tournament | Fanfest, 2015 |
| Violator | Rookie Ship | Serpentis | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Whiptail | Interceptor | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Zephyr | Shuttle | Gallente | Gift |