More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added Precursor weapon skills (added in-game May 2018). |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Overview= | =Overview= | ||
Gunnery skills let you use Eve's | Gunnery skills let you use Eve's four varieties of [[Turrets|turret]] (energy, hybrid, projectile, and precursor) and make those turrets more effective. These skills will be important for PvE and PvP combat unless your character is purely specialized in drones or missiles. | ||
Perception and willpower will help you to master your guns. | Perception and willpower will help you to master your guns. | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Blaster Specialization}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Blasters. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Large Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Energy Turret}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|{{sk|Large Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Hybrid Turret}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Large Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Large Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|Allows use of Large Entropic Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Projectile Turret}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|{{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Blasters. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Medium Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Energy Turret}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|{{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Medium Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|Allows use of Medium Entropic Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
|{{sk|Small Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Blaster Specialization}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Blasters. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Small Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Energy Turret}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Small Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Small Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|Allows use of Small Entropic Disintegrators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Projectile Turret}} | ||
| Line 696: | Line 714: | ||
|reqI=Quad 800mm Repeating Cannon II; Hexa 2500mm Repeating Cannon II; Hail XL; Barrage XL | |reqI=Quad 800mm Repeating Cannon II; Hexa 2500mm Repeating Cannon II; Hail XL; Barrage XL | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
=Precursor Weapons= | |||
{{Skill|skill=Small Precursor Weapon | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Gunnery|I}} | |||
|reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Light Entropic Disintegrators | |||
|reqIII={{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqV=Light Entropic Disintegrator II; {{sk|Small Disintegrator Specialization|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Small Disintegrator Specialization | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Motion Prediction|III}}; {{sk|Small Precursor Weapon|V}} | |||
|reqI=Light Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic S; Occult S | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Medium Precursor Weapon | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Gunnery|III}}; {{sk|Small Precursor Weapon|III}} | |||
|reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Heavy Entropic Disintegrators | |||
|reqIII={{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqV=Heavy Entropic Disintegrator II; {{sk|Medium Disintegrator Specialization|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Medium Disintegrator Specialization | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Motion Prediction|IV}}; {{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon|V}} | |||
|reqI=Heavy Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic M; Occult M | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Large Precursor Weapon | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Gunnery|V}}; {{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon|III}} | |||
|reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Supratidal Entropic Disintegrators | |||
|reqV=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; {{sk|Large Disintegrator Specialization|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Large Disintegrator Specialization | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Motion Prediction|V}}; {{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|V}} | |||
|reqI=Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator II; Mystic L; Occult L | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |||
}} | }} | ||