Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Gas cloud harvesting: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add several viridian sites
Remove number of clouds column and add explosion damage column
Line 71: Line 71:
Nebulae found in NullSec may spawn hostile pirate NPCs.
Nebulae found in NullSec may spawn hostile pirate NPCs.


NullSec nebulae are unstable. Every time a Gas Cloud Harvester finishes its circle there is a chance that the cloud will explode dealing 1000 damage ships nearby. The explosion deals pure thermal damage, but this is not confirmed for all types of clouds.
NullSec nebulae are unstable. Every time a Gas Cloud Harvester finishes its cycle there is a chance that the cloud will explode dealing some damage to your ship. For exact numbers and damage types refer to the table below. There, each row represents an individual possibility.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%"
Line 80: Line 80:
! style="background:#333333" | Gas Prefix
! style="background:#333333" | Gas Prefix
! style="background:#333333" | Gas Type
! style="background:#333333" | Gas Type
! style="background:#333333" | Number of Gas Clouds
! style="background:#333333" | Units per Cloud
! style="background:#333333" | Units per Cloud
! style="background:#333333" | Total Number of Units
! style="background:#333333" | Total Number of Units
! style="background:#333333" | NPCs
! style="background:#333333" | NPCs
! style="background:#333333" | Cloud Damage
|-
|-
| [[Diablo Nebula]]
| [[Diablo Nebula]]  
| The Forge
| The Forge  
| High, Low
| High, Low  
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Mykoserocin  
| Mykoserocin  
| ?
| ?  
| ?
| 3000?  
| 3000?
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Sunspark Nebula]]
| [[Sunspark Nebula]]  
| The Forge
| The Forge  
| High
| High  
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin  
| 2
| 500, 500  
| 500, 500
| 1000  
| 1000
| No  
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Ghost Nebula]]
| [[Ghost Nebula]]  
| Molden Heath
| Molden Heath  
| High, Low
| High, Low  
| Azure
| Azure  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin  
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?  
| ?
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Calabash Nebula]]
| [[Calabash Nebula]]  
| Solitude
| Solitude  
| High, Low
| High, Low  
| Celadon  
| Celadon
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin  
| ?
| ?  
| ?
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Glass Nebula]]
| [[Glass Nebula]]
Line 130: Line 130:
| Celadon
| Celadon
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Smoking Nebula]]
| [[Smoking Nebula]]
Line 140: Line 140:
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Mykoserocin  
| Mykoserocin  
| 2
| 500, 500
| 500, 500
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Helix Nebula]]
| [[Helix Nebula]]
Line 150: Line 150:
| Lime  
| Lime  
| Mykoserocin  
| Mykoserocin  
| 3
| ?
| ?
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Sister Nebula]]
| [[Sister Nebula]]
Line 160: Line 160:
| Lime  
| Lime  
| Mykoserocin  
| Mykoserocin  
| 2
| 500, 500
| 500, 500
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Blackeye Nebula]]
| [[Blackeye Nebula]]
Line 170: Line 170:
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Wild Nebula]]
| [[Wild Nebula]]
Line 180: Line 180:
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Flame Nebula]]
| [[Flame Nebula]]
Line 190: Line 190:
| Vermillion
| Vermillion
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| 2
| 500, 500
| 500, 500
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Pipe Nebula]]  
| [[Pipe Nebula]]  
Line 200: Line 200:
| Vermillion  
| Vermillion  
| Mykoserocin  
| Mykoserocin  
| 3
| 570, 1000, 1000
| 570, 1000, 1000
| 2570
| 2570
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Bright Nebula]]
| [[Bright Nebula]]
Line 210: Line 210:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| 2
| 500, 500
| 500, 500
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Sparkling Nebula]]
| [[Sparkling Nebula]]
Line 220: Line 220:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Mykoserocin
| Mykoserocin
| 3
| 1000, 1000, 1000
| 1000, 1000, 1000
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| None
|-
|-
| [[Dewy Nebula]]
| [[Dewy Nebula]]
Line 229: Line 229:
| Null
| Null
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1000, 2000
| 1000, 2000
| 3000
| 3000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Fluttering Nebula]]
| [[Fluttering Nebula]]
| Vale of the Silent
| Vale of the Silent
| Null
| Null
| Amber  
| Amber
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 5
| 50, 50, 50, 50, 50
| 50, 50, 50, 50, 50
| 250
| 250
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Foggy Nebula]]
| [[Foggy Nebula]]
Line 250: Line 250:
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 2
| 1500, 1500
| 1500, 1500
| 3000
| 3000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Rocky Nebula]]
| [[Rocky Nebula]]
Line 259: Line 259:
| Null
| Null
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 5
| 166, 166, 166, 166, 166
| 166, 166, 166, 166, 166
| 832
| 832
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Shimmering Nebula]]
| [[Shimmering Nebula]]
Line 269: Line 269:
| Null
| Null
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Spacious Nebula]]
| [[Spacious Nebula]]
Line 279: Line 279:
| Null
| Null
| Amber  
| Amber  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 4
| 500, 500, 1000, 1000
| 500, 500, 1000, 1000
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Arctic Fox Nebula]]
| [[Arctic Fox Nebula]]
Line 290: Line 290:
| Azure  
| Azure  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
|-
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Crystal Nebula]]
| [[Crystal Nebula]]
Line 301: Line 300:
| Azure  
| Azure  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 5000?
| 5000?
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Flowing Nebula]]
| [[Flowing Nebula]]
Line 311: Line 310:
| Celadon  
| Celadon  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 1
| 1000
| 1000
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Massive Nebula]]
| [[Massive Nebula]]
Line 320: Line 319:
| Null
| Null
| Celadon  
| Celadon  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Peacock Nebula]]
| [[Peacock Nebula]]
Line 330: Line 329:
| Null
| Null
| Celadon  
| Celadon  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1000, 2000
| 1000, 2000
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Phoenix Nebula]]
| [[Phoenix Nebula]]
Line 340: Line 339:
| Low
| Low
| Celadon  
| Celadon  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Gaseous Nebula]]
| [[Gaseous Nebula]]
Line 350: Line 349:
| Null
| Null
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Lion Nebula]]
| [[Lion Nebula]]
Line 360: Line 359:
| Null
| Null
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 3000
| 3000
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Profiteer Nebula]]
| [[Profiteer Nebula]]
Line 371: Line 370:
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Shiny Nebula]]
| [[Shiny Nebula]]
Line 380: Line 379:
| Null
| Null
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1500, 1500
| 1500, 1500
| 3000
| 3000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Swarm Nebula]]
| [[Swarm Nebula]]
Line 391: Line 390:
| Golden  
| Golden  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 5
| 200, 200, 200, 200, 200
| 200, 200, 200, 200, 200
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Duo Nebula]]
| [[Duo Nebula]]
Line 401: Line 400:
| Lime  
| Lime  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 2500, 500
| 2500, 500
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Emerald Nebula]]
| [[Emerald Nebula]]
Line 411: Line 410:
| Lime  
| Lime  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Leopard Nebula]]
| [[Leopard Nebula]]
Line 440: Line 439:
| Null
| Null
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 5
| 50, 50, 50, 50, 50
| 50, 50, 50, 50, 50
| 250
| 250
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Crab Spider Nebula]]
| [[Crab Spider Nebula]]
Line 450: Line 449:
| Null
| Null
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 5
| 750, 750, 750, 750, 750
| 750, 750, 750, 750, 750
| 3750
| 3750
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Crimson Nebula]]
| [[Crimson Nebula]]
Line 460: Line 459:
| Low
| Low
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Hazy Nebula]]
| [[Hazy Nebula]]
Line 470: Line 469:
| Null
| Null
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Hidden Nebula]]
| [[Hidden Nebula]]
Line 480: Line 479:
| Null
| Null
| Malachite  
| Malachite  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1500, 1500
| 1500, 1500
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Whirling Nebula]]
| [[Whirling Nebula]]
Line 490: Line 489:
| Null
| Null
| Malachite
| Malachite
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1500, 1500
| 1500, 1500
| 3000
| 3000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Boisterous Nebula]]
| [[Boisterous Nebula]]
Line 501: Line 500:
| Vermillion  
| Vermillion  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 1000?
| 1000?
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Red Dragonfly Nebula]]  
| [[Red Dragonfly Nebula]]  
Line 511: Line 510:
| Vermillion  
| Vermillion  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Saintly Nebula]]
| [[Saintly Nebula]]
Line 521: Line 520:
| Vermillion  
| Vermillion  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Wispy Nebula]]
| [[Wispy Nebula]]
Line 531: Line 530:
| Vermillion  
| Vermillion  
| Cytoserocin
| Cytoserocin
| 2
| 1500, 1500
| 1500, 1500
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Forgotten Nebula]]
| [[Forgotten Nebula]]
Line 541: Line 540:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 2
| 200, 300
| 200, 300
| 500
| 500
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Goose Nebula]]
| [[Goose Nebula]]
Line 551: Line 550:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 5
| 150, 150, 200, 250, 250
| 150, 150, 200, 250, 250
| 1000
| 1000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Icy Nebula]]
| [[Icy Nebula]]
Line 561: Line 560:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 5
| 500, 2500
| 500, 2500
| 3000
| 3000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Pale Nebula]]
| [[Pale Nebula]]
Line 571: Line 570:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 5
| 500, 2500
| 500, 2500
| 3000
| 3000
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
| [[Polar Bear Nebula]]
| [[Polar Bear Nebula]]
Line 581: Line 580:
| Viridian  
| Viridian  
| Cytoserocin  
| Cytoserocin  
| 1
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| 9000
| Yes
| Yes
| ?
|}
|}