Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rogue Drone Infestation Sprout: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Max Tsero (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Add item to loot table.Add some NPC types.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CMBSiteInfo
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Rogue Drone Infestation Sprout
|name= Rogue Drone Infestation Sprout
|type=ded
|type= ded
|rating=2/10
|rating= 2/10
|location=High, Low
|location= High, Low
|ship limit=Destroyer
|ship limit= Destroyer
|faction=Rogue Drones
|faction= Rogue Drones
|signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low
|signature strength= 10% in High, ? in Low
}}
}}


Line 22: Line 22:


{{MessageBox
{{MessageBox
|Warpin message:
|On gate activation: DED Database Information
|This deadspace complex pocket is under Rogue Drone domination. According to information gathered by explorers, it appears they have begun construction of a small hive deep inside the warp disruption field.
|This deadspace complex pocket is under Rogue Drone domination. According to information gathered by explorers, it appears they have begun construction of a small hive deep inside the warp disruption field.
The first sector contains an old acceleration gate leading towards the outskirts of the drone operation.
The first sector contains an old acceleration gate leading towards the outskirts of the drone operation.
Line 28: Line 28:


{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|2|Termite/Firefly Apis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|2|Moth/Firefly/Termite Apis}}
|}
|}


Line 34: Line 34:


{{MessageBox
{{MessageBox
|Warpin message:
|On gate activation: DED Database Information
|The outskirt pocket of the complex seems to serve as a some kind of a defence perimeter. We have picked up multiple signals of drone activity from within the pocket, leading us to believe it is populated with weak and easily replaceable worker drones.
|The outskirt pocket of the complex seems to serve as a some kind of a defence perimeter. We have picked up multiple signals of drone activity from within the pocket, leading us to believe it is populated with weak and easily replaceable worker drones.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
Line 41: Line 41:
This pocket can be completely ignored. The acceleration gate is unlocked.
This pocket can be completely ignored. The acceleration gate is unlocked.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|6|Termite/... Apis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|6-7|Arachula/Termite/... Apis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|8|Infester/Splinter Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|8|Infester/Render/Splinter Alvi}}


{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Strain Operation Bunker|drop=Destructible, but does not contain loot}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure||Strain Operation Bunker|note= Destruction causes standing loss towards Rogue Drones(No loot)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Accl Gate|1|Ancient Acceleration Gate|note=Not locked}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Ancient Acceleration Gate|note=Not locked}}
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 58:


{{NPCTableHead|Defenders(~40-50 km off)}}
{{NPCTableHead|Defenders(~40-50 km off)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|5|Mamon/... Apis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Drone|5|Belphegor/Mamon/... Apis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|10|Infester/Splinter Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|9-10|Infester/Render/Splinter Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Wrecker Alvum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Wrecker Alvum}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}Structures on site
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}Structures on site
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Assembled container|drop = 5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Assembled container|drop = 5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, may contain a faction module}}
{{NPCTableRow|Container|1|Rogue Drone Container|cargo = Minerals, may contain a faction module}}
{{NPCTableRow|Container|1|Rogue Drone Container|cargo = Minerals/Refinables, may contain a faction module}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Hive Under Construction}}
{{NPCTableRow|Hangar Array|1|Hive Under Construction}}
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 79:
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
| 5th Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects  
| 180k ISK
| style="text-align:right" | 180k ISK
| Assembled container
| Assembled container
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
|-
| Shadow Serpentis Adaptive Nano Plating
| Shadow Serpentis Adaptive Nano Plating
| 500k ISK
| style="text-align:right" | 500k ISK
| Assembled container
| Assembled container
|  
|-
| Shadow Serpentis Inertial Stabilizers
| style="text-align:right" | 89m ISK
| Assembled Container
|}
|}
==Just for fun==
==Just for fun==