Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Hand Supply Depot: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m There are neut BS in last pocket.
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
Crimson Sentinel info.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 98: Line 98:
|}
|}


'''Crimson Sentinel has strong active shield tank, high structure hitpoints, and webs to 50 km.  Save it for last, even with massive DPS it takes a long time to kill.''')
'''Crimson Sentinel has strong active shield tank (240 HP/s), high structure hitpoints (100k), and webs to 50 km.  Save it for last, even with massive DPS it takes a long time to kill. It shoots battleship-grade Mjolnir torpedoes that deal 250 DPS EM with 1500 alpha - low enough to be able to speed tank.'''


Rats spawn 50-60 km from landing.  There are two acceleration gates 48 km from landing leading to the last two rooms of the complex. The Sentinel may drop Dark Blood faction modules as well as a key (Crimson Hand Level 3 Passcard) which is not required for both gates.
Rats spawn 50-60 km from landing.  There are two acceleration gates 48 km from landing leading to the last two rooms of the complex. The Sentinel may drop Dark Blood faction modules as well as a key (Crimson Hand Level 3 Passcard) which is not required for both gates.
BSs are all tier 1 battleships (300-400k bounty , not such a threat) they have a little hp and deal low damage
BSs are all tier 1 battleships (300-400k bounty , not such a threat) they have a little hp and deal relatively low damage.




Line 144: Line 144:
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|4|Blood Cruise Missile Batteries}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|4|Blood Cruise Missile Batteries}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|6|Crimson Elder|ewar={{icon|neut|25}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|6|Crimson Elder|ewar={{icon|neut|25}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Crimson Lord|cargo=may drop Corpum A-Type Cruiser Module, 19th Tier Overseers, 5m ISK bounty}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Crimson Lord|cargo=may drop Corpum A-Type Cruiser Module, Dark Blood Faction Module, 19th Tier Overseers, 5m ISK bounty}}
|}
|}


Line 170: Line 170:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Dark Blood faction module
| Dark Blood Faction Module
|
| Crimson Lord
|
|-
|Dark Blood Faction Module
|
|
|Crimson Sentinel
|Crimson Sentinel
|Fairly rare
|Fairly rare
|}
|-
| Dark Blood Faction Module
|
| Crimson Hand Container
|
|-}


{{DED Complexes|Blood}}
{{DED Complexes|Blood}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]