Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Angel Cartel Occupied Mining Colony: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Angel Cartel Occupied Mining Colony}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Angel Cartel Occupied Mining Colony
|type=ded
|rating= DED 4/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Battlecruisers
|faction=Angels
|signature strength=5% in High, 10% in Low
}}
==General Info==
==General Info==


Line 41: Line 49:
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
The Domination Excavator has a strong shield tank and deals very high damage for a battlecruiser.  A well-tanked battlecruiser (a [[Gnosis]] works) or T2 battlecruiser is advised. DPS is very high in this room. The Domination Excavator is marked with a battlecruiser icon but is an Overseer Cruiser. Roughly 280 DPS is advised to be able to take him down.
The Domination Excavator has a strong shield tank and deals very high damage for a battlecruiser.  A well-tanked battlecruiser (a [[Gnosis]] works) or T2 battlecruiser is advised. DPS is very high in this room. The Domination Excavator is marked with a battlecruiser icon but is an Overseer Cruiser. Roughly 280 DPS is advised to be able to take him down.
The NPCs are in two separate groups but aggro together shortly after warp-in.
{{NPCTableHead|Group 1}}
{{NPCTableHead|Group 1}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Gistii Outlaw}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Gistii Outlaw}}
Line 56: Line 66:
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Gistum Liquidator/Marauder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Gistum Liquidator/Marauder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|2|Gistatis Primus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|2|Gistatis Primus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battlecruiser|1|Domination Excavator|cargo=Contains 8th Tier Overseers effects, May also contain Gistum c-type Modules or Domination Modules. May also contain a Cynabal BPC.|note=Shield tank requires about 290 DPS to break}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Cruiser|1|Domination Excavator|cargo=Contains 8th Tier Overseers effects, May also contain Gistum c-type Modules or Domination Modules. May also contain a Cynabal BPC.|note=Shield tank requires about 290 DPS to break}}
|}
|}
{{MessageBox|Excavator Down
{{MessageBox|Excavator Down
Line 62: Line 72:
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
==Loot==
==Loot==
Other Loot+ Salvage 1.7mil (16-March-2024


{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
Line 90: Line 102:
|
|
|}
|}
~3.4M ISK in bounties
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
|+ Exploration logs
|+ Exploration logs
Line 113: Line 127:
|-
|-
|rowspan=3 | June 2020
|rowspan=3 | June 2020
| Domination Thermal Dissipation Amplifier
| Domination Thermal Shield Amplifier
| 5M ISK
| 5M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
| From Domination Excavator
|-
|-
| Gistum C-Type Kinetic Deflection Amplifier
| Gistum C-Type Kinetic Shield Amplifier
| 1.5M ISK
| 1.5M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
| From Domination Excavator
Line 123: Line 137:
| Gistum C-Type Multispectrum Shield Hardener
| Gistum C-Type Multispectrum Shield Hardener
| 200M ISK
| 200M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
|-
|rowspan=2 | October 2023
| Gistum C-Type Kinetic Shield Amplifier
| 2.3M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
|-
| Gistum C-Type Multispectrum Shield Hardener
| 290M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
|-
|rowspan=1 | October 2023
| Gistum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive
| 150M ISK
| From Domination Excavator
| From Domination Excavator
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[File:Angel_Cartel_Occupied_Mining_Colony_loot.png|thumb|none|alt=A|Example loot drop from this site]]
[[File:Angel_Cartel_Occupied_Mining_Colony_loot.png|thumb|none|alt=A|Example loot drop from this site]]
[[File:Ss+(2021-02-07+at+12.13.21).jpg|thumb|none|Loot_07.02.2021]]
==Music ('cause why not)==
[https://soundcloud.com/ticondrius/minmatar001?in=ticondrius/sets/eve-online-gallente-deadspace First room]
[https://soundcloud.com/ticondrius/minmatar002?in=ticondrius/sets/eve-online-gallente-deadspace Second room]
{{DED Complexes|Angel}}
{{DED Complexes|Angel}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]