More actions
added missing ores to some ore processing skills in the table |
Add Erratic Ore Processing. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in Bezdnacine, Rakovene and Talassonite reprocessing waste. | |Reduction in Bezdnacine, Rakovene, and Talassonite reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Abyssal Ore Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Abyssal Ore Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of capital ore, ice, gas, | |Allows use of capital ore, ice, gas, Mercoxit, and moon ore compressors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite, Omber, Ytirium, Griemeer and Nocxite reprocessing waste. | |Reduction in Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite, Omber, Ytirium, Griemeer, and Nocxite reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Coherent Ore Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Coherent Ore Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Complex Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Complex Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in Arkonor, Bistot,Spodumain, Eifyrium, Ducinium, Hezorime and | |Reduction in Arkonor, Bistot, Spodumain, Eifyrium, Ducinium, Hezorime, and Ueganite reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Complex Ore Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Complex Ore Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit. | |Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Erratic Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |||
| Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Erratic Ore Processing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Ice Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Ice Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in | |Reduction in ice reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sk|Mining Exploitation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Exploitation|mult=yes}} | ||
| Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield. | |Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield. | ||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Exploitation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Exploitation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sk|Mining Precision|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Precision|mult=yes}} | ||
| Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance. | |Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance. | ||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Precision}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Precision}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Upgrades|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Upgrades|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in | |Reduction in non-ore, non-ice reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Scrapmetal Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Scrapmetal Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of ore, ice, gas, | |Allows use of ore, ice, gas, Mercoxit, and moon ore compressors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shipboard Compression Technology}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Shipboard Compression Technology}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Simple Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Simple Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in Mordunium, Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite and Veldspar reprocessing waste. | |Reduction in Mordunium, Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite, and Veldspar reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Simple Ore Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Simple Ore Processing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Variegated Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Variegated Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in Crokite, Dark Ochre, Gneiss and Kylixium | |Reduction in Crokite, Dark Ochre, Gneiss, and Kylixium | ||
reprocessing waste. | reprocessing waste. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Variegated Ore Processing}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Variegated Ore Processing}} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| skill = Capital Shipboard Compression Technology | |skill=Capital Shipboard Compression Technology | ||
| desc = This advanced skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on capital ships equipped with industrial cores. | |desc=This advanced skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on capital ships equipped with industrial cores. | ||
| 1 = Memory | |1=Memory | ||
| 2 = Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
| pre = {{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|IV}}, {{Sk|Capital Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | |pre={{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|IV}}, {{Sk|Capital Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | ||
| reqI = Capital Asteroid Ore Compressor I | |reqI=Capital Asteroid Ore Compressor I | ||
| reqII = Capital Ice Compressor I | |reqII=Capital Ice Compressor I | ||
| reqIII = Capital Gas Compressor I | |reqIII=Capital Gas Compressor I | ||
| reqIV = Capital Mercoxit Compressor I | |reqIV=Capital Mercoxit Compressor I | ||
| reqV = Capital Moon Ore Compressor I | |reqV=Capital Moon Ore Compressor I | ||
| notes = | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Advanced Mass Production|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Advanced Mass Production|IV}} | ||
|reqI=Capital Industrial Core I; {{sk|Capital Industrial Ships|icon=yes}}; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|icon= yes}} | |reqI=Capital Industrial Core I; {{sk|Capital Industrial Ships|icon=yes}}; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|icon= yes}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 195: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Mining|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Mining|IV}} | ||
|reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Gas Cloud Harvesters | |reqI=Tech 1 and Faction Gas Cloud Harvesters | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| skill = Gas Decompression Efficiency | |skill=Gas Decompression Efficiency | ||
| desc = This skill improves the efficiency of the decompression process for converting compressed harvestable gases into a form usable in industrial processes. Each level improves efficiency and reduces decompression losses by 1%. | |desc=This skill improves the efficiency of the decompression process for converting compressed harvestable gases into a form usable in industrial processes. Each level improves efficiency and reduces decompression losses by 1%. | ||
| 1 = Memory | |1=Memory | ||
| 2 = Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
| pre = {{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|III}} | |pre={{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|III}} | ||
|notes= | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 214: | ||
|desc=Skill at harvesting ice. 5% reduction per skill level to the cycle time of ice harvesters. | |desc=Skill at harvesting ice. 5% reduction per skill level to the cycle time of ice harvesters. | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Mining|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Mining|IV}} | ||
|reqI=Ice Harvester I; ORE Ice Harvester; Ice Mining Laser I; ORE Ice Mining Laser | |reqI=Ice Harvester I; ORE Ice Harvester; Ice Mining Laser I; ORE Ice Mining Laser | ||
| Line 253: | Line 249: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= Mining Exploitation | |skill=Mining Exploitation | ||
|desc= Skill at exploiting the benefits of mining critical successes when using a mining laser or ice harvester. | |desc=Skill at exploiting the benefits of mining critical successes when using a mining laser or ice harvester. | ||
5% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield per skill level. | 5% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield per skill level. | ||
|1= Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2= Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining|V}}, {{Sk|Astrogeology|III}}, {{Sk|Mining Precision|IV}} | |pre={{Sk|Mining|V}}, {{Sk|Astrogeology|III}}, {{Sk|Mining Precision|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= Mining Precision | |skill=Mining Precision | ||
|desc= Skill at maximizing the chance of a mining critical success when using a mining lasers or ice harvester. | |desc=Skill at maximizing the chance of a mining critical success when using a mining lasers or ice harvester. | ||
10% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance per skill level. | 10% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance per skill level. | ||
|1= Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2= Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining|III}} | |pre={{Sk|Mining|III}} | ||
|reqIV={{Sk|Mining Exploitation|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= | |||
|reqIV= {{Sk|Mining Exploitation|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 302: | Line 289: | ||
|reqII=Salvage Drone I; {{sk|Salvage Drone Operation|icon=yes}} | |reqII=Salvage Drone I; {{sk|Salvage Drone Operation|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Salvager II | |reqV=Salvager II | ||
|notes=Salvaging increases the chance that you'll successfully ''access'' a wreck you're salvaging on any given cycle. It does ''not'' increase your chance of getting the more valuable salvage from the wreck and it does ''not'' decrease the chance that you'll find that there was nothing to be salvaged after successfully accessing the wreck. You need Salvaging I to use salvagers at all; you need Salvaging V to use T2 salvagers. | |notes=Salvaging increases the chance that you'll successfully ''access'' a wreck you're salvaging on any given cycle. It does ''not'' increase your chance of getting the more valuable salvage from the wreck and it does ''not'' decrease the chance that you'll find that there was nothing to be salvaged after successfully accessing the wreck. You need Salvaging I to use salvagers at all; you need Salvaging V to use T2 salvagers. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| skill = Shipboard Compression Technology | |skill=Shipboard Compression Technology | ||
| desc = This skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on subcapital ships equipped with industrial cores. | |desc=This skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on subcapital ships equipped with industrial cores. | ||
| 1 = Memory | |1=Memory | ||
| 2 = Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
| pre = {{Sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | |pre={{Sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | ||
| reqI = Medium Asteroid Ore Compressor I; Large Asteroid Ore Compressor I | |reqI=Medium Asteroid Ore Compressor I; Large Asteroid Ore Compressor I | ||
| reqII = Large Ice Compressor I | |reqII=Large Ice Compressor I | ||
| reqIII = Medium Gas Compressor I; Large Gas Compressor I; {{Sk|Gas Decompression Efficiency|icon= yes}} | |reqIII=Medium Gas Compressor I; Large Gas Compressor I; {{Sk|Gas Decompression Efficiency|icon= yes}} | ||
| reqIV = Large Mercoxit Compressor I; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|icon= yes}} | |reqIV=Large Mercoxit Compressor I; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|icon= yes}} | ||
| reqV = Large Moon Ore Compressor I | |reqV=Large Moon Ore Compressor I | ||
| notes = | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 311: | ||
|skill=Abyssal Ore Processing | |skill=Abyssal Ore Processing | ||
|desc=Specialization in Abyssal Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. 2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Abyssal Ore types: Bezdnacine, Rakovene, Talassonite | |desc=Specialization in Abyssal Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. 2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Abyssal Ore types: Bezdnacine, Rakovene, Talassonite | ||
|1= Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2= Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}, {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | |||
|reqIII=Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |||
|pre= {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}, {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | |reqIV=Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | ||
|reqIII= Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |notes=Replaced Bezdnacine Processing, Rakovene Processing, and Talassonite Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 Mining Updates. | ||
|reqIV= Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | |||
|notes= Replaced Bezdnacine Processing, Rakovene Processing, and Talassonite Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 Mining Updates. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 357: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | |pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | ||
|reqIII=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |reqIII=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | ||
|reqIV=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | |reqIV=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | ||
|notes=Replaced Arkonor Processing, Bistot Processing, and Spodumain Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 patch | |notes=Replaced Arkonor Processing, Bistot Processing, and Spodumain Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 patch | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Erratic Ore Processing | |||
|desc= Specialization in Erratic Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. | |||
2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Erratic Ore types: Prismaticite | |||
|1= Memory | |||
|2= Intelligence | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Metallurgy|V}}; {{Sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | |||
|reqIII= Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |||
|reqIV= Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 396: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Hydromagnetic Physics|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Hydromagnetic Physics|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
| Line 421: | Line 417: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}} | ||
|reqIII=Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |reqIII=Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Mercoxit Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | ||
| Line 463: | Line 458: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Reprocessing | |skill=Reprocessing | ||
|desc= Skill at using reprocessing facilities in station, outposts and starbases to break ores and ice down into refined products. | |desc=Skill at using reprocessing facilities in station, outposts and starbases to break ores and ice down into refined products. | ||
3% bonus to ore and ice reprocessing yield per skill level. | 3% bonus to ore and ice reprocessing yield per skill level. | ||
|1= Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2= Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Industry|I}} | |||
|reqIV={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Simple Ore Processing|icon=yes}} | |||
|pre= {{sk|Industry|I}} | |reqV={{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIV= {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Simple Ore Processing|icon=yes}} | |notes=Before Crius 1.0, this skill was called "Refining"<br> | ||
|reqV= {{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= Before Crius 1.0, this skill was called "Refining"<br> | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 502: | Line 495: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Simple Ore Processing | |skill=Simple Ore Processing | ||
|desc=Specialization in Simple Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. 2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Simple Ore types: Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite, Veldspar and Mordunium | |desc=Specialization in Simple Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. 2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Simple Ore types: Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite, Veldspar, and Mordunium. | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
| Line 542: | Line 535: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|III}}; {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Metallurgy|III}}; {{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|IV}} | ||
|reqIII=Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |reqIII=Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Variegated Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | ||