More actions
Proton One (talk | contribs) Oxford comma; removed obsolete `price` and `mult` params; a few typos; updated skill list to have consistent spacing |
Add Erratic Ore Processing. |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit. | |Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Erratic Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |||
| Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Erratic Ore Processing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 357: | Line 361: | ||
|reqIV=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | |reqIV=Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | ||
|notes=Replaced Arkonor Processing, Bistot Processing, and Spodumain Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 patch | |notes=Replaced Arkonor Processing, Bistot Processing, and Spodumain Processing, in the December 2021, Version 19.11 patch | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Erratic Ore Processing | |||
|desc= Specialization in Erratic Ore reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency. | |||
2% bonus to reprocessing yield per skill level for the following Erratic Ore types: Prismaticite | |||
|1= Memory | |||
|2= Intelligence | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Metallurgy|V}}; {{Sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}} | |||
|reqIII= Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I | |||
|reqIV= Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B II; Erratic Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C II | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||