Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pith-Robux Asteroid Mining Co.: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Dannl (talk | contribs)
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
{{cleanup|If you come across this signature, please take a few moments to more fully document the ships and loot found here.}}
|name=Pith-Robux Asteroid Mining Co.
{{Complex|Pith Robux Asteroid Mining & Co.}}
|type=ded
==General info==
|rating=1/10
This site's acceleration gate allows only Frigate class ships or lower and their Tech 2 equivalents to enter the site.
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Frigate
|faction=Guristas
|signature strength=20% in High, ? in Low
}}
'''Pith-Robux Asteroid Mining Co.''' is a DED 1/10 Rated Complex. It can be found by scanning cosmic signatures in high security or low security space.
 
This site's acceleration gate allows only Frigate class ships or lower and their Tech 2 equivalents to enter the site. The "Scratched and Dented Keycard" can also be found in the Leaking Caskets in the [[Haunted Yard]].


==Walkthrough==
==Walkthrough==
Line 11: Line 18:
DED Threat Assessment: Training (1 of 10)
DED Threat Assessment: Training (1 of 10)
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
==Room 1==
===Room 1===
{{MessageBox|When warping into the first room
{{MessageBox|When warping into the first room
|Until recently this was a high-tech refinery, using biochemical fusion and superheated domes. Then a disaster struck, the cause of which is as yet undetermined.
|Until recently this was a high-tech refinery, using biochemical fusion and superheated domes. Then a disaster struck, the cause of which is as yet undetermined.
Line 18: Line 25:
Surveillance mission 3498D-2K: Amazingly, just after the final blow-out of the station we caught some emergency transmissions from within it. Warp sequence was already initated so we could not investigate further, but we advise sending another recon as soon as possible..
Surveillance mission 3498D-2K: Amazingly, just after the final blow-out of the station we caught some emergency transmissions from within it. Warp sequence was already initated so we could not investigate further, but we advise sending another recon as soon as possible..
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
The acceleration gate requires "scratched and dented keycard" to activate. The key is consumed on use. The container in the room contains the required key.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~30| Pithi....}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|22| Pithi Arrogator/Imputor....}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
 
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
! Name
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate|1| Acceleration Gate}}
! Note
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1| Dented Cask| cargo = Scratched and Dented Keycard for the gate. Also contains 1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects}}
|-
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|3|Cargo Rig|drop=T1 ammo}}
| 1 x Acceleration Gate
| class=icon | Requires the key from the "Dented cask"
|-
| 1x Dented Cask
| class=icon | Contains the key to room 2, Also contains 1st Tier Overseers Personal Effects.
|}
|}
==Room2==
 
===Room 2===
 
{{MessageBox|Upon warming into the second room
{{MessageBox|Upon warming into the second room
|The mining stations and equipment in this deadspace pocket are under construction. Funding was poorly managed before the Guristas pirates recently took it over, and the total worth of assets is still in the lower spectrum.
|The mining stations and equipment in this deadspace pocket are under construction. Funding was poorly managed before the Guristas pirates recently took it over, and the total worth of assets is still in the lower spectrum.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
The acceleration gate is again locked and requires a keycard. The keycard can be acquired from the Non-Secured Asteroid Colony.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~30|Pithi....}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|24|Pithi Arrogator/Imputor....}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
 
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
! Name
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate|1| Acceleration Gate}}
! Note
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1| Non-Secured Asteroid Colony| cargo = Contains "Dusty Keycard" for the gate, and 2nd tier Overseer's personal effects.}}
|-
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Habitation Module - Residental|drop=30x trade goods}}
| 1 x Acceleration Gate
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Habitation Module - Roadhouse|drop=30x trade goods}}
| class=icon | Requires the key from the Non-Secured Mining colony
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|4|Storage Silo|drop=T1 ammo}}
|-
| 1x Non-Secured Mining Colony
| class=icon | Contains the key to room 3, and 2nd tier Overseers effects
|}
|}
==Room 3==
 
Note: The dps in this room is very high
===Room 3===
Note: The DPS in this room is very high
 
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~40|Pithi....}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~28|Pithi Arrogator/Imputor}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|~6|Pithum....}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|~6|Pithum Ascriber/Silencer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Retired Mining Veteran|cargo=Contains 3rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, May contain Pithi c-type Frigate modules and rarely a Worm bpc.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Retired Mining Veteran|cargo=Contains 3rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, May contain Pithi C-type modules and rarely a Worm BPC.}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Auxiliary Power Array|drop=20x trade goods}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|2|Force Field Array|drop=20x trade goods}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Small Hangar|drop=T1 ammo}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|10|Small Refinery|drop=T1 ammo}}
|}
'''Mineable Asteroids:'''
* All clustered near main complex, ~50km from gate beacon  <br>
* All ~ 200m size  <br>
* 1 x Omber  <br>
* 12 x Plagioclase  <br>
* 12 x Veldspar <br>
Minable asteroids confirmed to still exist as of '''2025-1-18'''.  (CCP removed minable asteroids from a lot of missions during or before 2023.)
==Loot==
==Loot==
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|+ Loot
|-
! Name
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 93:
|11k ISK
|11k ISK
|Dented Cask
|Dented Cask
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|2nd tier Overseers Effects
|2nd Tier Overseers Effects
|20k ISK
|20k ISK
|Non-Secured Mining Colony
|Non-Secured Mining Colony
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|3rd Tier Overseers Effects
|3rd Tier Overseers Effects
|40k ISK
|40k ISK
|Retired Mining Veteran
|Retired Mining Veteran
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Pithii C-type Frigate Modules
|Pithi C-type Module
|
|
|Retired Mining Veteran
|Retired Mining Veteran
|Up to 3x
|-
|-
|Worm BPC
|{{sh|Worm}} BPC
|
|
|Retired Mining Veteran
|Retired Mining Veteran
|
|}
|}
==Missing Info==
 
Exact counts on the ships in each room, as well as the exact names of them are something that i don't have available at the moment.
Possible deadspace modules: (Incomplete)
*Pithi C-Type Thermal Shield Amplifier
*Pithi C-Type Small Shield
 
{{DED Complexes|Guristas}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]