More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m →Light, medium and heavy drones: add Hellhound 1 |
|||
| Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|4200+3000 m [[File:Icon_target_range.png|24pxpx|link=|First falloff: 7200 m]] | |4200+3000 m [[File:Icon_target_range.png|24pxpx|link=|First falloff: 7200 m]] | ||
|1722 [[File:icon_hull.png|24pxpx|link=]] | |1722 [[File:icon_hull.png|24pxpx|link=]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hellhound I <ref>The Hellhound I is a rare Tech I heavy drone. It can be flown by subcapital ships but requires 25 Mbit/s of bandwidth (as much as any other heavy drone) and deals thermal damage. There are no public ways of producing new copies and they can not be sold on the market. Many collectors stock them in the drone bay of their {{Sh|Guardian-Vexor}}. There are no other variants.</ref> | |||
|56.0 [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|24pxpx|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_velocity.png|24pxpx|link=]] 700 m/s | |||
|1000 m [[File:icon_orbit.png|24pxpx|link=]] 250 m/s | |||
|0.30 [[File:Icon_remote_tracking_computer_i.png|24pxpx|link=]] | |||
|1200+4000m [[File:Icon_target_range.png|24pxpx|link=|First falloff: 5200 m]] | |||
|2074 [[File:icon_hull.png|24pxpx|link=]] | |||
|} | |} | ||