More actions
m Cat. add |
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) →General information: Added Prospect and Bowhead to introductory table. |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== General information == | == General information == | ||
The ORE ships are | The ORE ships are specialized mining and salvaging ships. Whilst obviously not combat ships, they tend to be [[shield tanking|shield tanked]] and use drones for defense. | ||
{| class=wikitable style="width:80%" | {| class=wikitable style="width:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#222222" | Description | ! style="background:#222222" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mining frigate''' | | rowspan="2" | '''Mining frigate''' | ||
| [[Venture]] | | [[Venture]] | ||
| Introductory mining ship. | | Introductory mining ship. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Prospect]] | |||
| Covert mining ship. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | '''Mining barge''' | | rowspan="3" | '''Mining barge''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| '''Planetary interaction''' | | '''Planetary interaction''' | ||
| [[Primae]] | | [[Primae]] | ||
| Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]] | | Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Industrial command ship''' | | '''Industrial command ship''' | ||
| [[Orca]] | | [[Orca]] | ||
| Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]]. | | Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]]. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Freighter''' | |||
| [[Bowhead]] | |||
| Freighter with ability to haul fitted ships. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Capital industrial ship''' | | '''Capital industrial ship''' | ||