More actions
No edit summary |
Torg Navatin (talk | contribs) loot update; blitz strategy |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The damage can be overwhelming. Especially the last room where webs make you practically stationary target for the rats to shoot. The names and amount of ships listed may vary slightly. | The damage can be overwhelming. Especially the last room where webs make you practically stationary target for the rats to shoot. The names and amount of ships listed may vary slightly. | ||
If you want to blitz the last pocket, head-shot the Sarpatis Family Enforcer, bookmark their wreck, and warp out. Then come back by warping to the bookmark, since the gates will already have despawned, as will have all the remaining rats in the final room, and you can scoop the loot. | |||
===1st Pocket=== | ===1st Pocket=== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| Sarpati Family Enforcer | | Sarpati Family Enforcer | ||
| 100% drop rate | | 100% drop rate | ||
|- | |||
| Vigilant BPC | |||
| 150M ISK | |||
| Sarpati Family Enforcer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum B-Type modules | | Corelum B-Type modules | ||
| Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
! Est. value | ! Est. value | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | July 2020 | |||
| Corelum B-Type Energized EM Membrane | |||
| 3.5M ISK | |||
| rowspan=4 | From Sarpati Battlecruiser | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum B-Type Energized Thermal Membrane | |||
| 12.6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum B-Type 10MN Afterburner | |||
| 150M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum B-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | |||
| 47.5M ISK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | August 2019 | | rowspan=3 | August 2019 | ||