Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Resource Processing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove single ore processing skills from required for line at the reprocessing skill. Add Simple Ore Processing.
m Add the December 2021, Version 19.11 Patch skills to the Overview table
Line 6: Line 6:
!Skill
!Skill
!Purpose
!Purpose
|-
|{{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Bezdnacine, Rakovene and Talassonite reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Reactions}}
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Reactions}}
Line 12: Line 15:
|{{sk|Astrogeology}}
|{{sk|Astrogeology}}
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]].
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]].
|-
|{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite and Omber reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Cobaltite, Euxenite, Titanite, and Scheelite reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Cobaltite, Euxenite, Titanite, and Scheelite reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Complex Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Arkonor, Bistot and Spodumain reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining}}
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining}}
Line 66: Line 75:
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing}}
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing}}
|Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Simple Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite and Veldspar reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
Line 72: Line 84:
|{{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Otavite, Sperrylite, Vanadinite, and Chromite reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Otavite, Sperrylite, Vanadinite, and Chromite reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Variegated Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Crokite, Dark Ochre and Gneiss reprocessing waste
|}
|}