More actions
m Update Reprocessing for December 2021, Version 19.11, Asteroid Ore Reprocessing skill changes. |
m Update for March 2022 Version 20.03 (Road to fanfest) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{sk|Astrogeology}} | |{{sk|Astrogeology}} | ||
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]]. | |Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}} | |||
|Allows use of capital ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing}} | |{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing}} | |{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing}} | ||
|Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste | |Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics}} | |||
|Increases the range in which fleet compression services can be used | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}} | |{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}} | ||
|Allows harvesting gas clouds | |Allows harvesting gas clouds | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Gas Decompression Efficiency}} | |||
|Improves the efficiency of the gas decompression process | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Ice Harvesting}} | |{{sk|Ice Harvesting}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing}} | |{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing}} | ||
|Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste | |Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology}} | |||
|Allows use of ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Simple Ore Processing}} | |{{sk|Simple Ore Processing}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deep Core Mining Laser I; {{sk|Deep Core Mining|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Manufacturing: Deep Core Mining Laser I; {{sk|Deep Core Mining|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Capital Shipboard Compression Technology | |||
| desc = This advanced skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on capital ships equipped with industrial cores. | |||
| 1 = Memory | |||
| 2 = Intelligence | |||
| pre = {{Sk|ShipboardCompression Technology|IV}}, {{Sk|Capital Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | |||
| reqI = Capital Asteroid Ore Compressor I | |||
| reqII = Capital Ice Compressor I | |||
| reqIII = Capital Gas Compressor I | |||
| reqIV = Capital Mercoxit Compressor I | |||
| reqV = Capital Moon Ore Compressor I | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 138: | ||
|price=30< | |price=30< | ||
|pre={{sk|Advanced Mass Production|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Advanced Mass Production|IV}} | ||
|reqI=Capital Industrial Core I; {{sk|Capital Industrial Ships|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Capital Industrial Core I; {{sk|Capital Industrial Ships|icon=yes}}; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|icon= yes}} | ||
|reqV=Capital Industrial Core II | |reqV=Capital Industrial Core II | ||
|notes=In the December 2021, Version 19.11 ("New Dawn") Mining changes, this skill replaced "Industrial Reconfiguration". A new skill "Industrial Reconfiguration" was added in its place. This skill unlocks the Rorqual industrial core, and "Industrial Reconfiguration" unlocks the Orca's core, per Version 19.11. | |notes=In the December 2021, Version 19.11 ("New Dawn") Mining changes, this skill replaced "Industrial Reconfiguration". A new skill "Industrial Reconfiguration" was added in its place. This skill unlocks the Rorqual industrial core, and "Industrial Reconfiguration" unlocks the Orca's core, per Version 19.11. | ||
| Line 128: | Line 154: | ||
|reqII=Modulated Deep Core Miner II; Modulated Deep Core Strip Miner II | |reqII=Modulated Deep Core Miner II; Modulated Deep Core Strip Miner II | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Fleet Compression Logistics | |||
| desc = This fleet support skill increases the range at which fleet members can use fleet compression services offered by a ship operating an industrial core and compressor technology. Each level increases by 10% the range from the industrial core ship within which fleet compression services can be used by other fleet members. | |||
<br> | |||
This skill is intended for use by pilots operating industrial core and compressor modules. | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Mining Director|III}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 183: | ||
|reqV=Gas Cloud Harvester II | |reqV=Gas Cloud Harvester II | ||
|notes=The Gas Cloud Harvesting skill is not sold in all regions so prices will vary widely. NPC Sell Orders available in HS within the regions of Derelik, Heimatar, Khanid, and Metropolis (As of 7 June 2018). | |notes=The Gas Cloud Harvesting skill is not sold in all regions so prices will vary widely. NPC Sell Orders available in HS within the regions of Derelik, Heimatar, Khanid, and Metropolis (As of 7 June 2018). | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Gas Decompression Efficiency | |||
| desc = This skill improves the efficiency of the decompression process for converting compressed harvestable gases into a form usable in industrial processes. Each level improves efficiency and reduces decompression losses by 1%. | |||
| 1 = Memory | |||
| 2 = Intelligence | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|III}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 268: | ||
|price=900K | |price=900K | ||
|notes=Salvaging increases the chance that you'll successfully ''access'' a wreck you're salvaging on any given cycle. It does ''not'' increase your chance of getting the more valuable salvage from the wreck and it does ''not'' decrease the chance that you'll find that there was nothing to be salvaged after successfully accessing the wreck. You need Salvaging I to use salvagers at all; you need Salvaging V to use T2 salvagers.<br> | |notes=Salvaging increases the chance that you'll successfully ''access'' a wreck you're salvaging on any given cycle. It does ''not'' increase your chance of getting the more valuable salvage from the wreck and it does ''not'' decrease the chance that you'll find that there was nothing to be salvaged after successfully accessing the wreck. You need Salvaging I to use salvagers at all; you need Salvaging V to use T2 salvagers.<br> | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Shipboard Compression Technology | |||
| desc = This skill enables shipboard operation of ORE's new materials compression technology. Each level unlocks specialized compressor modules for use on subcapital ships equipped with industrial cores. | |||
| 1 = Memory | |||
| 2 = Intelligence | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}} | |||
| reqI = Medium Asteroid Ore Compressor I; Large Asteroid Ore Compressor I | |||
| reqII = Large Ice Compressor I | |||
| reqIII = Medium Gas Compressor I; Large Gas Compressor I; {{Sk|Gas Decompression Efficiensy}} | |||
| reqIV = Large Mercoxit Compressor I; {{Sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}} | |||
| reqV = Large Moon Ore Compressor I | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||