Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive (5/10): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Omitted needless words and clarified the rooms
m Updated page text to reflect correct spawn locations.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|type=ded
|type=ded
|rating=5/10
|rating=5/10
|location=High, Low
|location=High, Low, Null
|ship limit=Battleships
|ship limit=Battleships
|faction=Rogue Drones
|faction=Rogue Drones
|signature strength=2.5% in High, 5% in Low
|signature strength=2.5% in High, 5% in Low
}}
}}
'''Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive''' is a DED 5/10 rated combat site that is found in low security space.
'''Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive''' is a DED 5/10 rated combat site that is found in low and null security space.


Note that the DED 10/10 Rogue Drone site found in null is also called Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive. See [[Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive (10/10)]] for details on that.
Note that the DED 10/10 Rogue Drone site found in null is also called Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive. See [[Outgrowth Rogue Drone Hive (10/10)]] for details on that.
Line 115: Line 115:


{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Swarm Defense Battery}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Swarm Defense Battery|cargo=13th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Raider/Hunter/Silverfish Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Raider/Hunter/Silverfish Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|1|Strain Render Alvi|point=yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|1|Strain Render Alvi|point=yes}}
Line 191: Line 191:
| Industrial Derelict
| Industrial Derelict
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
| 13th Tier Overseer's Effects
| 13.2M ISK
|Swarm Defence Battery
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
| 12th Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 12th Tier Overseer's Effects