More actions
Binra Fera (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Alextremal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
You can get about 2 million ISK in bounties and about 2 million in Overseer's Effects. Faction loot values can vary significantly. | You can get about 2 million ISK in bounties and about 2 million in Overseer's Effects. Faction loot values can vary significantly. | ||
{| class="wikitable complex sortable" | {| class="wikitable complex sortable" | ||
| Line 107: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corpum C-Type module | | Corpum C-Type module | ||
| | | 400k - 137M ISK | ||
| Inner Sanctum | | Inner Sanctum | ||
| Up to 5x | | Up to 5x | ||
| Line 114: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
| Mul-Zatah Gatekeeper | | Mul-Zatah Gatekeeper | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
Possible deadspace modules: | |||
{| class="wikitable complex sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item Name | |||
! Est. Value | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Multispectrum Energized Membrane | |||
| About 137M ISK | |||
| Most valuable loot | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | |||
| About 113M ISK | |||
| Most valuable loot | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Medium Energy Neutralizer | |||
| About 93M ISK | |||
| Most valuable loot | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Medium Energy Nosferatu | |||
| About 15M ISK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane | |||
| About 5M ISK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Thermal Energized Membrane | |||
| Valueless | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type EM Energized Membrane | |||
| Valueless | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Kinetic Energized Membrane | |||
| Valueless | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corpum C-Type Medium Remote Capacitor Transmitter | |||
| Valueless | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 156: | ||
Destroy all enemies in the first room, and be able to tank/avoid enough damage in the second room to destroy the Inner Sanctum. It goes down pretty quickly under fire. | Destroy all enemies in the first room, and be able to tank/avoid enough damage in the second room to destroy the Inner Sanctum. It goes down pretty quickly under fire. | ||
{{DED Complexes|Blood}} | {{DED Complexes|Blood}} | ||
[[Category:DED Complexes]] | [[Category:DED Complexes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:24, 9 January 2026
| Mul-Zatah Monastery | |
|---|---|
| Type | DED Rated Complex |
| Rating | 4/10 |
| Found in | High, Low |
| Max ship size | Battlecruisers |
| Faction | Blood Raiders |
| Best damage to deal |
|
| Damage to resist |
|
| Sig. strength | 5% in High, 10% in Low |
Mul-Zatah Monastery is a combat site that can be scanned down with probes, and can be found in high and low security space in the Amarr regions. Alternatively it can be received as an escalation from a Blood Refuge.
The site is behind an acceleration gate. Battlecruiser hulls and below can access it. Strategic (T3) Cruisers can not enter the site.
The site is a DED 4/10 combat site. Due to heavy neuting, a kiting ship or a ship that requires no cap to operate is highly recommended.

Walkthrough
| Expedition start |
|---|
| The Mul-Zatah Monastic order has for a long time maintained close links with Omir Sarikusa and the Blood Raider Covenant. The order is considered by most law enforcement agents to pose a limited threat to security, since they seem to keep to themselves for the most part. They are, however, notoriously intolerant of trespassers near their monasteries and it is not advisable to approach lightly armed.
DED Threat Assessment: Risky (4 of 10) |
Room #1
| Warp-in message |
|---|
| The gates of the Mul-Zatah are fiercely guarded by a small contingency of monastic knights. |
Destroying all enemies unlocks the acceleration gate.
Room #2
| Warp-in message |
|---|
| Limited information is available on the Inner Sanctum of the Mul-Zatath monasteries; and most of what is known is based on unreliable information from members of the order that have been captured in DED raids on Blood Raider strongholds. According to these cultists the Mul-Zatath engage in gruesome genetic research using Minmatar slaves legally purchased within the Amarr empire itself. The Minmatar Republic has repeatedly condemned this trade but so far with limited success. |
| WARNING: Long-range weaponry that reaches out to around 60 km is HIGHLY RECOMMENDED. 6 Stasis Towers effectively nullify ship velocity to almost nothing. If all ships and sentries are in range, incoming DPS can easily exceed 500 DPS, enough to shred a battlecruiser to pieces within a minute. |
Destroying the Inner Sanctum structure drops 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and potentially Dark Blood or Corpum C-Type modules. In rare cases, you can get an Ashimmu BPC.
| Expedition complete message |
|---|
| This Mul-Zatah monastery has fallen silent at last, as have the screams of their final victims. |
Loot
You can get about 2 million ISK in bounties and about 2 million in Overseer's Effects. Faction loot values can vary significantly.
| Item Name | Est. Value | Drops from | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects | 600k ISK | Mul-Zatah Gatekeeper | 100% drop rate |
| 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects | 1.2M ISK | Inner Sanctum | 100% drop rate |
| Corpum C-Type module | 400k - 137M ISK | Inner Sanctum | Up to 5x |
| Cruiser sized Dark Blood module | Mul-Zatah Gatekeeper |
Possible deadspace modules:
| Item Name | Est. Value | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Corpum C-Type Multispectrum Energized Membrane | About 137M ISK | Most valuable loot |
| Corpum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | About 113M ISK | Most valuable loot |
| Corpum C-Type Medium Energy Neutralizer | About 93M ISK | Most valuable loot |
| Corpum C-Type Medium Energy Nosferatu | About 15M ISK | |
| Corpum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane | About 5M ISK | |
| Corpum C-Type Thermal Energized Membrane | Valueless | |
| Corpum C-Type EM Energized Membrane | Valueless | |
| Corpum C-Type Kinetic Energized Membrane | Valueless | |
| Corpum C-Type Medium Remote Capacitor Transmitter | Valueless |
Blitz
Destroy all enemies in the first room, and be able to tank/avoid enough damage in the second room to destroy the Inner Sanctum. It goes down pretty quickly under fire.