Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Resource Processing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Added mass reactions, advanced mass reactions, remote reactions. Added those to wikitable, plus Reactions, which was not on the table
Line 6: Line 6:
!Skill
!Skill
!Purpose
!Purpose
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Reactions}}
|Additional reactions slot
|-
|-
|{{sk|Arkonor Processing}}
|{{sk|Arkonor Processing}}
Line 57: Line 60:
|{{sk|Kernite Processing}}
|{{sk|Kernite Processing}}
|Reduction in Kernite reprocessing waste
|Reduction in Kernite reprocessing waste
|-
|{{sk|Mass Reactions}}
|Additional reactions slot
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mercoxit Processing}}
|{{sk|Mercoxit Processing}}
Line 78: Line 84:
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Carnotite, Zircon, Pollucite, and Cinnabar reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Carnotite, Zircon, Pollucite, and Cinnabar reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Reactions}}
|Reduction in reaction run time
|-
|{{sk|Remote Reactions}}
|Increase in distance for reaction job start/stop
|-
|-
|{{sk|Reprocessing}}
|{{sk|Reprocessing}}