Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Resource Processing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Undo revision 164036 by Anidien Dallacort (talk)
Tag: Undo
Added Triglavian ore processing skills (Bezdnacine, Rakovene, Talassonite)
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{sk|Astrogeology}}
|{{sk|Astrogeology}}
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]].
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining_Ships#Mining_Barges|mining barges]].
|-
|{{sk|Bezdnacine Processing}}
|Reduction in Bezdnacine reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Bistot Processing}}
|{{sk|Bistot Processing}}
Line 81: Line 84:
|{{sk|Pyroxeres Processing}}
|{{sk|Pyroxeres Processing}}
|Reduction in Pyroxeres reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Pyroxeres reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Rakovene Processing}}
|Reduction in Rakovene reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
Line 108: Line 114:
|{{sk|Spodumain Processing}}
|{{sk|Spodumain Processing}}
|Reduction in Spodumain reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Spodumain reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Talassonite Processing}}
|Reduction in Talassonite reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
Line 256: Line 265:
|reqIII=Arkonor Mining Crystal I
|reqIII=Arkonor Mining Crystal I
|reqIV=Arkonor Mining Crystal II
|reqIV=Arkonor Mining Crystal II
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Bezdnacine Processing
|desc=Specialization in Bezdnacine reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency.
2% bonus to Bezdnacine reprocessing yield per skill level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|mult=4x
|price=Variable (Market Price)
|pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}
Line 491: Line 513:
|reqIII=Pyroxeres Mining Crystal I
|reqIII=Pyroxeres Mining Crystal I
|reqIV=Pyroxeres Mining Crystal II
|reqIV=Pyroxeres Mining Crystal II
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Rakovene Processing
|desc=Specialization in Rakovene reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency.
2% bonus to Rakovene reprocessing yield per skill level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|mult=4x
|price=Variable (Market Price)
|pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}
Line 603: Line 638:
|reqIII=Spodumain Mining Crystal I
|reqIII=Spodumain Mining Crystal I
|reqIV=Spodumain Mining Crystal II
|reqIV=Spodumain Mining Crystal II
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Talassonite Processing
|desc=Specialization in Talassonite reprocessing. Allows a skilled individual to utilize reprocessing facilities at considerably greater efficiency.
2% bonus to Talassonite reprocessing yield per skill level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|mult=4x
|price=Variable (Market Price)
|pre={{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|V}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}