Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Travel fits: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m changed link from industrial to hauler
m Update link because of page move.
Line 26: Line 26:
There are also special case skills, for certain ships fits with specific modules.
There are also special case skills, for certain ships fits with specific modules.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Skill
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Bonus
! Skill
! Bonus
|-
|-
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|mult=yes}}
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|mult=yes}}
Line 36: Line 37:
|-
|-
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Amarr Hauler|mult=yes}}
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Amarr Hauler|mult=yes}}
| style="padding:5px;" | 5% bonus to ship inertia modifier per level&nbsp;<ref name="industrial">Only relevant for some [[Haulers (ship group)|Haulers]], such as the smaller {{sh|Badger}}, {{sh|Nereus}}, {{sh|Sigil}} and {{sh|Wreathe}} as well as the larger {{sh|Bowhead}}.</ref>
| style="padding:5px;" | 5% bonus to ship inertia modifier per level&nbsp;<ref name="industrial">Only relevant for some [[Haulers]], such as the smaller {{sh|Badger}}, {{sh|Nereus}}, {{sh|Sigil}} and {{sh|Wreathe}} as well as the larger {{sh|Bowhead}}.</ref>
|-
|-
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Caldari Hauler|mult=yes}}
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:SkillBook.png|32px|link=]] {{sk|Caldari Hauler|mult=yes}}