More actions
Add skill for Equinox expansion. |
Add skill for Equinox expansion. |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level. | |Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation|mult=yes}} | |||
| Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | | {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
|pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}} | |pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}} | ||
|reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator | |reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator | ||
| | |notes= | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | {{Skill | ||
|skill= Capital Jump Portal Generation | |||
|desc= Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems. | |||
100% increase to the maximum number of ships that can be moved with a capital ship conduit jump per level. | |||
|1= Intelligence | |||
|2= Memory | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Jump Portal Generation|V}} | |||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||