Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Storyline mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add mission. remove {{Work in progress]].
Am-khu (talk | contribs)
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing.
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}


This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.  Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.


Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Line 21: Line 21:
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3}}
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}}
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]]
| 1
| Courier
| 320
|


|-
|-
Line 44: Line 51:


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]]
| rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
Line 50: Line 57:
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]]
| ? || Courier || 300
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions.
|-
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|


|-
|-
Line 76: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |  [[A Little Work On The Side]]
| rowspan=2 |  [[A Little Work On The Side]]
| 1 || courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
|-
|-
| ? || courier || 4,500
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|
|


Line 145: Line 160:


|-
|-
| [[Ancient Treasures]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]]
| ? || ? || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
| Based on objective and briefing this is probably a Courier mission. <br>It is not marked as Storyline but it is categorized as such.
|  
|-
| 3 || Courier || 4500
|
 
|-
| [[Another Slave Rescue]]
| 3 || Mission chain || 15
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.


|-
|-
Line 218: Line 241:
| [[Eradication]]
| [[Eradication]]
| ? || Courier || 4,500
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|
|-
| [[Evacuation]]
| 1 || Courier || 300
|  
|  


Line 232: Line 260:
|-
|-
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| 2 || Encounter || ?
| 2 || Encounter || 2
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Fire and Ice]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Fire and Ice]]
| 1 || Courier || 448
| 2 || Courier || 448
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Fire and Ice]]
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|
Line 270: Line 296:
|-
|-
| [[Hidden Hope]]
| [[Hidden Hope]]
| 4 || encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 277: Line 303:
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]]
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093
|


|-
|-
Line 297: Line 329:
| 4 || Encounter || 1
| 4 || Encounter || 1
|  
|  
 
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike]]
|3
|Mission chain
|0.1-22
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
|-
|-
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
Line 304: Line 341:


|-
|-
| rowspan=4 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1,000x Veldspar
| 1,000x Veldspar
Line 316: Line 353:
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 8,000x Kernite
| 8,000x Kernite
|-
| 5 || Trade || 12,000
| 4,000x Hemorphite


|-
|-
Line 359: Line 399:
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  
|-
| [[Pieces of the Past]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
|


|-
|-
Line 367: Line 412:
|-
|-
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || 0.1
|  
|  


Line 374: Line 419:
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  
|-
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
|


|-
|-
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|
|-
| [[Search and Rescue]]
| 1  || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 394: Line 449:


|-
|-
| [[Shifting Rocks]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
| 2 || Courier || 320
|
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|  
|  


Line 431: Line 489:
| [[The Blood of Angry Men]]
| [[The Blood of Angry Men]]
| 4 || Encounter || ?
| 4 || Encounter || ?
|
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[The Creeping Cold]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
|
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|  
|  


Line 469: Line 535:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|-
| [[Their Secret Defense]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
|  
|