More actions
Add mission. |
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing. |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MissionLinks}} | {{MissionLinks}} | ||
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. | This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example. | ||
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective. | Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective. | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|class="wikitable reports sortable" | {|class="wikitable reports sortable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3}} | ! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}} | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Courier | |||
| 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]] | | rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]] | ||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | | 1 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 57: | ||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | | 3 || Courier || 4,500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]] | |||
| ? || Courier || 300 | |||
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions. | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Little Work On The Side]] | | rowspan=2 | [[A Little Work On The Side]] | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || | | ? || Courier || 4,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]] | ||
| | | 1 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Courier || 4500 | | 3 || Courier || 4500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Another Slave Rescue]] | |||
| 3 || Mission chain || 15 | |||
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Eradication]] | | [[Eradication]] | ||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | | ? || Courier || 4,500 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evacuation]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 300 | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fetching Friends]] | | [[Fetching Friends]] | ||
| 2 || Encounter || | | 2 || Encounter || 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire and Ice]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Fire and Ice]] | ||
| | | 2 || Courier || 448 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hidden Hope]] | | [[Hidden Hope]] | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 280: | Line 303: | ||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | | 4 || Courier || 7,500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 329: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || 1 | | 4 || Encounter || 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kidnappers Strike]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Mission chain | |||
|0.1-22 | |||
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]] | | [[Lamb Amongst Lions]] | ||
| Line 307: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]] | ||
| 1 || Trade || 100 | | 1 || Trade || 100 | ||
| 1,000x Veldspar | | 1,000x Veldspar | ||
| Line 319: | Line 353: | ||
| 4 || Trade || 9,600 | | 4 || Trade || 9,600 | ||
| 8,000x Kernite | | 8,000x Kernite | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || Trade || 12,000 | |||
| 4,000x Hemorphite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 362: | Line 399: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pieces of the Past]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prison Transfer]] | | [[Prison Transfer]] | ||
| 4 || Encounter || | | 4 || Encounter || 0.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 419: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Record Cleaning]] | | [[Record Cleaning]] | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Search and Rescue]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || - | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 397: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shifting Rocks]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]] | ||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | | 2 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 442: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 480: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Their Secret Defense]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | | | ||