Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Storyline mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add mission.
Am-khu (talk | contribs)
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing.
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}


This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.  Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.


Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Line 21: Line 21:
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3}}
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}}
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]]
| 1
| Courier
| 320
|


|-
|-
Line 44: Line 51:


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]]
| rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
Line 50: Line 57:
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]]
| ? || Courier || 300
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions.
|-
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|


|-
|-
Line 76: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |  [[A Little Work On The Side]]
| rowspan=2 |  [[A Little Work On The Side]]
| 1 || courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
|-
|-
| ? || courier || 4,500
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|
|


Line 146: Line 161:
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]]
| ? || ? || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
| Based on objective and briefing this is probably a Courier mission. <br>It is not marked as Storyline but it is categorized as such. <br>17 march 2024: Based on the level 3 version it is most likely a Storyline courier mission of either level 1 or 2.
|  
|-
|-
| 3 || Courier || 4500
| 3 || Courier || 4500
|  
|  
|-
| [[Another Slave Rescue]]
| 3 || Mission chain || 15
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.


|-
|-
Line 221: Line 241:
| [[Eradication]]
| [[Eradication]]
| ? || Courier || 4,500
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|
|-
| [[Evacuation]]
| 1 || Courier || 300
|  
|  


Line 235: Line 260:
|-
|-
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| 2 || Encounter || ?
| 2 || Encounter || 2
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Fire and Ice]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Fire and Ice]]
| 1 || Courier || 448
| 2 || Courier || 448
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Fire and Ice]]
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|
Line 273: Line 296:
|-
|-
| [[Hidden Hope]]
| [[Hidden Hope]]
| 4 || encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 280: Line 303:
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]]
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093
|


|-
|-
Line 300: Line 329:
| 4 || Encounter || 1
| 4 || Encounter || 1
|  
|  
 
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike]]
|3
|Mission chain
|0.1-22
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
|-
|-
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
Line 307: Line 341:


|-
|-
| rowspan=4 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1,000x Veldspar
| 1,000x Veldspar
Line 319: Line 353:
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 8,000x Kernite
| 8,000x Kernite
|-
| 5 || Trade || 12,000
| 4,000x Hemorphite


|-
|-
Line 362: Line 399:
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  
|-
| [[Pieces of the Past]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
|


|-
|-
Line 370: Line 412:
|-
|-
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || 0.1
|  
|  


Line 377: Line 419:
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  
|-
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
|


|-
|-
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|
|-
| [[Search and Rescue]]
| 1  || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 397: Line 449:


|-
|-
| [[Shifting Rocks]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
| 2 || Courier || 320
|
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|  
|  


Line 442: Line 497:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| This version was reported on the Distribution mission reports list but is not on the mission article.
|  


|-
|-
Line 480: Line 535:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|-
| [[Their Secret Defense]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
|  
|