Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Storyline mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change mission level.
Am-khu (talk | contribs)
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing.
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}


This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.  Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.


Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Line 17: Line 17:
   padding-right: 0.5em;
   padding-right: 0.5em;
   text-align: right;
   text-align: right;
}
.reports tr:hover {
  background-color: dimgrey;
  }
  }


}}
}}
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3}}
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}}
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]]
| 1
| Courier
| 320
|


|-
|-
Line 48: Line 51:


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]]
| rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
Line 54: Line 57:
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
| 3 || Courier || 4,500
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]]
| ? || Courier || 300
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions.
|-
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|


|-
|-
Line 155: Line 166:
| 3 || Courier || 4500
| 3 || Courier || 4500
|  
|  
|-
| [[Another Slave Rescue]]
| 3 || Mission chain || 15
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.


|-
|-
Line 244: Line 260:
|-
|-
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| [[Fetching Friends]]
| 2 || Encounter || ?
| 2 || Encounter || 2
|
|


Line 287: Line 303:
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]]
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093
|


|-
|-
Line 307: Line 329:
| 4 || Encounter || 1
| 4 || Encounter || 1
|  
|  
 
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike]]
|3
|Mission chain
|0.1-22
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
|-
|-
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
Line 314: Line 341:


|-
|-
| rowspan=4 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1 || Trade || 100
| 1,000x Veldspar
| 1,000x Veldspar
Line 326: Line 353:
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 4 || Trade || 9,600
| 8,000x Kernite
| 8,000x Kernite
|-
| 5 || Trade || 12,000
| 4,000x Hemorphite


|-
|-
Line 382: Line 412:
|-
|-
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| [[Prison Transfer]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || 0.1
|  
|  


Line 389: Line 419:
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|  
|  
|-
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
|


|-
|-
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|
|-
| [[Search and Rescue]]
| 1  || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 409: Line 449:


|-
|-
| [[Shifting Rocks]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
| 2 || Courier || 320
|
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|  
|  


Line 454: Line 497:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| This version was reported on the Distribution mission reports list but is not on the mission article.
|  


|-
|-
Line 492: Line 535:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|-
| [[Their Secret Defense]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
|  
|