Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Teaching Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Teaching Officers: Adrian and Saromi have left the department - adjusting roster
m Update to staff list and small change to make language gender-neutral
Line 38: Line 38:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Spanky Ikkala.jpg|96px|center|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Spanky Ikkala.jpg|96px|center|link=]]  
| valign="top" |<big>'''Spanky Ikkala'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=31260 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Spanky Ikkala'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=31260 Send a forum PM]</small>
The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. They are also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
|}
|}


Line 70: Line 70:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Salartarium.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Salartarium.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Salartarium'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=99072 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Salartarium'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=99072 Send a forum PM]</small>
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Tolerin Escipion.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Tolerin Escipion'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=71902 Send a forum PM]</small>


|}
|}