Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Forum: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Updating page
m Change background color to design-token. Remove background-color.
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{eunispecific}}
{{eunispecific}}
{{Important note box|Important note: The forum is being phased out in favour of Discord as our main method of communication|<width= percentage>|<italics= no>}}
{{Important note box|Important note: The forum is being phased out in favour of Discord as our main method of communication}}


The EVE University Forum is located at https://forum.eveuniversity.org/. Most of the forum is used for member-only information. However, some sections of our forum are accessible by the public and anyone is welcome to create an EVE University account to enable them to post in the public sections of the forum. There is no need to be a current or former EVE University member to contribute to our community.<br />
The EVE University Forum is located at https://forum.eveuniversity.org/. Most of the forum is used for member-only information. However, some sections of our forum are accessible by the public and anyone is welcome to create an EVE University account to enable them to post in the public sections of the forum. There is no need to be a current or former EVE University member to contribute to our community.


[[File:EVE Uni Forum.png|thumb|490px|Forum Header‎]]
[[File:EVE Uni Forum.png|thumb|490px|Forum Header‎]]
Line 51: Line 51:
== Icons used ==
== Icons used ==


{|
{| class="wikitable"
| valign="top" |
|- style="background: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"
|- style="background: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
! Description
! Description
Line 60: Line 58:
|-
|-
| Public  
| Public  
| style="background:#333333;" | This subforum is accessible by the public
| This subforum is accessible by the public
| [[File:Eve.png]]
| [[File:Eve.png]]
|-
|-
| Members and Alumni
| Members and Alumni
| style="background:#333333;" | This subforum is accessible by current members and alumni only
| This subforum is accessible by current members and alumni only
| [[File:CorpForumLogo.png]]
| [[File:CorpForumLogo.png]]
|-
|-
| Current members
| Current members
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum is accessible by current members only
| The subforum is accessible by current members only
| [[File:Corp-only.png]]
| [[File:Corp-only.png]]
|-
|-
| No New Posts (Subforum)
| No New Posts (Subforum)
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum has no new posts since the member last viewed it
| The subforum has no new posts since the member last viewed it
| [[File:Forum No New Posts.png]]
| [[File:Forum No New Posts.png]]
|-
|-
| New Posts (Subforum)
| New Posts (Subforum)
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum has new posts since the member last viewed it
| The subforum has new posts since the member last viewed it
| [[File:Forum New Posts.png]]
| [[File:Forum New Posts.png]]
|-
|-
| No New Posts (Thread)
| No New Posts (Thread)
| style="background:#333333;" | The thread has no new posts since the member last viewed it
| The thread has no new posts since the member last viewed it
| [[File:Forum No New Posts Thread.png]]
| [[File:Forum No New Posts Thread.png]]
|-
|-
| New Posts (Thread)
| New Posts (Thread)
| style="background:#333333;" | The thread has new posts since the member last viewed it
| The thread has new posts since the member last viewed it
| [[File:Forum New Posts Thread.png]]
| [[File:Forum New Posts Thread.png]]
|}
|}